Licensed to ENDURO Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/24/2017 07:14 PM
             2017 Roadrunner Invitational - 3/23/2017 to 3/25/2017             
                       UTSA Park West Athletics Complex                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Decathlon Thur Noon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Riley, Adrian                UTSA                      7318   10   
  2 McDaniel, Jacob              UTSA                      6299    8   
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Riley, Adrian                UTSA                     10.87   4.1    890
  2 McDaniel, Jacob              UTSA                     11.38   4.1    778
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Riley, Adrian                UTSA                     7.39m   5.8  24-03.00    908
  2 McDaniel, Jacob              UTSA                     6.83m   5.4  22-05.00    774
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Riley, Adrian                UTSA                    12.31m   40-04.75    625
  2 McDaniel, Jacob              UTSA                    11.05m   36-03.00    549
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Riley, Adrian                UTSA                     1.97m    6-05.50    776
  2 McDaniel, Jacob              UTSA                     1.91m    6-03.25    723
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Riley, Adrian                UTSA                     51.50     747
  2 McDaniel, Jacob              UTSA                     53.26     671
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Riley, Adrian                UTSA                     15.57   1.6    782
  2 McDaniel, Jacob              UTSA                     16.21   1.6    709
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Riley, Adrian                UTSA                    43.80m     143-08    742
  2 McDaniel, Jacob              UTSA                    29.68m      97-04    458
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Riley, Adrian                UTSA                     4.15m   13-07.25    659
  2 McDaniel, Jacob              UTSA                     3.35m   10-11.75    444
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Riley, Adrian                UTSA                    52.41m     171-11    624
  2 McDaniel, Jacob              UTSA                    47.19m     154-10    547
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McDaniel, Jacob              UTSA                   4:45.53     646
  2 Riley, Adrian                UTSA                   4:59.16     565
 
Event 2  Women Heptathlon Thur 12:30
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Torres, Gabby                UTSA                      4837   10   
  2 Konin, Sakia                 VCU                       4223    8   
  3 Whiting, Chase               UTSA                      4217    6   
  4 Ellis, Mariah                Texas A&M-Cc              3760    5   
  5 Stevens, Alliyah             VCU                       3432    4   
  6 Beres, LeClare               VCU                       3417    3   
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Torres, Gabby                UTSA                     14.89   3.8  1    856
  2 Whiting, Chase               UTSA                     15.13   3.6  2    825
  3 Konin, Sakia                 VCU                      16.14   3.8  1    697
  4 Stevens, Alliyah             VCU                      16.42   3.6  2    664
  5 Beres, LeClare               VCU                      16.43   3.8  1    662
  6 Ellis, Mariah                Texas A&M-Cc             16.67   3.6  2    634
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Torres, Gabby                UTSA                     1.67m    5-05.75    818
  2 Whiting, Chase               UTSA                     1.55m    5-01.00    678
  2 Konin, Sakia                 VCU                      1.55m    5-01.00    678
  4 Stevens, Alliyah             VCU                      1.52m    4-11.75    644
  5 Ellis, Mariah                Texas A&M-Cc             1.49m    4-10.50    610
  6 Beres, LeClare               VCU                      1.37m    4-06.00    481
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Torres, Gabby                UTSA                     9.69m   31-09.50    509
  2 Beres, LeClare               VCU                      9.44m   30-11.75    493
  3 Stevens, Alliyah             VCU                      8.95m   29-04.50    461
  3 Konin, Sakia                 VCU                      8.95m   29-04.50    461
  5 Whiting, Chase               UTSA                     8.56m   28-01.00    436
  6 Ellis, Mariah                Texas A&M-Cc             8.07m   26-05.75    404
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Whiting, Chase               UTSA                     25.92   5.5    804
  2 Torres, Gabby                UTSA                     26.34   5.5    768
  3 Beres, LeClare               VCU                      26.99   5.5    713
  4 Konin, Sakia                 VCU                      27.40   5.5    679
  5 Ellis, Mariah                Texas A&M-Cc             27.48   5.5    672
  6 Stevens, Alliyah             VCU                      28.49   5.5    593
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Torres, Gabby                UTSA                     5.37m   1.6  17-07.50    663
  2 Konin, Sakia                 VCU                      5.20m   2.9  17-00.75    614
  3 Stevens, Alliyah             VCU                      5.18m   1.2  17-00.00    609
  4 Whiting, Chase               UTSA                     5.01m   1.9  16-05.25    562
  5 Beres, LeClare               VCU                      4.59m   0.8  15-00.75    451
  6 Ellis, Mariah                Texas A&M-Cc             4.44m   2.1  14-07.00    413
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Torres, Gabby                UTSA                    34.91m     114-06    570
  2 Konin, Sakia                 VCU                     29.43m      96-07    466
  3 Whiting, Chase               UTSA                    26.80m      87-11    416
  4 Ellis, Mariah                Texas A&M-Cc            25.88m      84-11    399
  5 Stevens, Alliyah             VCU                     23.05m      75-07    346
  6 Beres, LeClare               VCU                     19.90m      65-03    287
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Torres, Gabby                UTSA                   2:33.22     653
  2 Ellis, Mariah                Texas A&M-Cc           2:35.31     628
  3 Konin, Sakia                 VCU                    2:35.33     628
  4 Whiting, Chase               UTSA                   2:46.92     496
  5 Beres, LeClare               VCU                    3:03.87     330
  6 Stevens, Alliyah             VCU                    3:33.92     115
 
Event 3  Women Hammer Throw Fri 1PM
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ondrusek, Alison             Texas A&M               60.29m     197-10  10   
  2 van Beek, Carissa            Texas A&M               55.10m     180-09   8   
  3 Borden, Shalise              UTSA                    54.05m     177-04   6   
  4 Okul, Maggie                 Stephen F. A            52.26m     171-05   5   
  5 Homb, Katelynn               UTSA                    49.59m     162-08   4   
  6 Wilson, Tierra               Stephen F. A            48.80m     160-01   3   
  7 Thomas, Diamond              Texas A&M-Cc            46.61m     152-11   2   
  8 Thomlinson, Jemira           UTSA                    46.49m     152-06   1   
  9 Stockett, Kami               Stephen F. A            44.92m     147-04 
 10 Olszak, Faith                UTSA                    44.86m     147-02 
 11 Markert, Celine              Texas A&M               44.78m     146-11 
 12 Dewbre, Brie                 Stephen F. A            42.47m     139-04 
 13 O'Connell, Dallas            UTSA                    41.95m     137-07 
 14 Williams, Latasha            VCU                     41.00m     134-06 
 15 Gonzales, Cynthia            UTSA                    31.40m     103-00 
 
Event 4  Men Hammer Throw Fri after W
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cook, Austin                 Texas A&M               60.80m     199-06  10   
  2 Perez, Victor                UTSA                    57.74m     189-05   8   
  3 Harris, Maurice              Akron                   55.25m     181-03   6   
  4 Jagers, Phillip              Akron                   55.09m     180-09   5   
  5 Orlando, Derek               Stephen F. A            52.54m     172-04   4   
  6 Bridges, Trenton             Stephen F. A            52.25m     171-05   3   
  7 Bibby, Ben                   Stephen F. A            51.14m     167-09   2   
  8 Castillo, David              Stephen F. A            50.95m     167-02   1   
  9 Branson, Dillon              Stephen F. A            50.20m     164-08 
 10 Finke, Tyler                 UTSA                    49.79m     163-04 
 11 Perez, Vincent               UTSA                    49.69m     163-00 
 12 Rosales, Aaron               Texas A&M-Cc            47.22m     154-11 
 13 Jennings, Corey              UTSA                    39.02m     128-00 
 -- Iga, Shakir                  Stephen F. A              FOUL            
 
Event 5  Men Shot Put Fri 1 PM
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Finke, Tyler                 UTSA                    17.44m   57-02.75  10   
  2 Benoit, Kelsey               UTSA                    17.35m   56-11.25   8   
  3 Vargas, Gabriel              UTSA                    17.34m   56-10.75   6   
  4 Bartlett, Jeff               Texas A&M               17.31m   56-09.50   5   
  5 Allen, Jake                  Stephen F. A            16.64m   54-07.25   4   
  6 Orlando, Derek               Stephen F. A            16.47m   54-00.50   3   
  7 Clark, Benjamin              Texas A&M-Cc            16.09m   52-09.50   2   
  8 Steward, Kevin               Stephen F. A            15.96m   52-04.50   1   
  9 Zungia, Micheal              UTSA                    15.58m   51-01.50 
 10 Harris, Maurice              Akron                   15.33m   50-03.50 
 11 Bibby, Ben                   Stephen F. A            15.28m   50-01.75 
 12 Fenton, Derek                UTSA                    15.16m   49-09.00 
 13 Robinson, Logan              Texas A&M-Cc            13.84m   45-05.00 
 -- Garrett, Richard             Unattached                FOUL            
 -- Scornaienchi, Shawn          VCU                       FOUL            
 
Event 6  Women Shot Put Fri after M
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hicks, Cion                  Baylor                  16.91m   55-05.75  10   
  2 Warren-Jacques, N'Dia        UTSA                    15.09m   49-06.25   8   
  3 Wilson, Abigale              Akron                   14.57m   47-09.75   6   
  4 Markert, Celine              Texas A&M               14.39m   47-02.50   5   
  5 Campbell, Maia               UTSA                    14.06m   46-01.50   4   
  6 Sanders, Camora              VCU                     14.01m   45-11.75   3   
  7 Brown, Serena                Texas A&M               13.74m   45-01.00   2   
  8 Dotson, Mallory              Stephen F. A            13.69m   44-11.00   1   
  9 Nickleson, Adrienne          Texas A&M-Cc            13.62m   44-08.25 
 10 Hicks, Mia                   UTSA                    13.46m   44-02.00 
 11 McGowan, Makayla             VCU                     13.36m   43-10.00 
 12 Thomas, Diamond              Texas A&M-Cc            13.29m   43-07.25 
 13 Dewbre, Brie                 Stephen F. A            13.17m   43-02.50 
 14 Lee, Lacey                   Stephen F. A            12.33m   40-05.50 
 15 Gonzales, Cynthia            UTSA                    12.04m   39-06.00 
 15 Stockett, Kami               Stephen F. A            12.04m   39-06.00 
 17 Williams, Latasha            VCU                     11.65m   38-02.75 
 -- Snyder, Olivia               Akron                     FOUL            
 -- Birdow, Brentany             UTSA                      FOUL            
 
Event 7  Men Javelin Throw Fri 5 PM
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Petersson, William           Texas A&M               64.83m     212-08  10   
  2 Iglesias, Rodrigo            Akron                   63.11m     207-01   8   
  3 Hess, Drew                   VCU                     62.09m     203-08   6   
  4 Hood, Chase                  Baylor                  58.96m     193-05   5   
  5 Scornaienchi, Shawn          VCU                     53.74m     176-04   4   
  6 Hite, Nathan                 Texas A&M               51.71m     169-08   3   
  7 Robinson, Logan              Texas A&M-Cc            51.35m     168-06   2   
  8 Rawls, Blake                 Baylor                  48.70m     159-09   1   
  9 Powell, Hunter               Baylor                  45.98m     150-10 
 10 Majid, Kamar                 Akron                   45.40m     148-11 
 11 Vasquez, Nick                Texas A&M-Cc            44.93m     147-05 
 12 Littlefield, Luke            Baylor                  44.24m     145-02 
 -- Branson, Dillon              Stephen F. A               DNS            
 
Event 8  Women Javelin Throw Fri after M
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Poncik, Shelby               Texas A&M               49.33m     161-10  10   
  2 Stulce, Madalaine            Texas A&M               48.47m     159-00   8   
  3 SaxvanderWeyden, Megan       Baylor                  45.44m     149-01   6   
  4 Manson, Nikki                Akron                   38.88m     127-07   5   
  5 Brigman, Christine           Texas A&M               38.60m     126-08   4   
  6 Thomlinson, Jemira           UTSA                    31.47m     103-03   3   
  7 Ortega, Patricia             Akron                   30.30m      99-05   2   
  8 O'Connell, Dallas            UTSA                    19.77m      64-10   1   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas A&M                   47        2) UTSA                       43   
    3) VCU                         18        4) Baylor                     16   
    5) Akron                       13        6) Stephen F. Austin           9   
    7) Texas A&M-CC                 7                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UTSA                        50        2) Texas A&M                  28   
    3) Akron                       19        4) Stephen F. Austin          18   
    5) VCU                         10        6) Baylor                      6   
    7) Texas A&M-CC                 4