Recap | Results

Licensed to James Madison Univ./Cross Country T&F
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/23/2011 04:10 PM
            James Madison University Open Invitational - 4/23/2011             
                               Harrisonburg, VA                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Simmons, Jordan              James Madiso           11.84      11.79   4.6  1 
  2 McDonald, Marissa            James Madiso           11.95      11.97   4.6  1 
  3 Williams, Ashley             James Madiso           12.21      12.13   4.6  1 
  4 Morris, Ciarra               James Madiso           12.31      12.22   4.6  1 
  5 Payne, Piarrah               VCU                    12.30      12.42   4.6  1 
  6 Timberlake, Sherrie          VCU                    12.31      12.52   4.6  1 
  7 Diodati, Danielle            Wagner                 12.86      13.10   4.6  1 
  8 McKenna, Nadia               Robert Morri                      13.14   4.9  2 
  9 Bowser, Tausha               Robert Morri           13.30      13.16   4.9  2 
 10 Caporelli, Amanda            Richmond               13.50      13.43   4.9  2 
 11 Mckenna, Kelsey              Richmond               13.50      13.53   4.9  2 
 12 Stefanowicz, Stacy           Robert Morri           13.20      13.86   4.9  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Simmons, Jordan              James Madiso           24.81      24.93  -2.4  1 
  2 Williams, Ashley             James Madiso           24.91      25.06  -2.4  1 
  3 McAlpine, Aubrie             James Madiso           25.33      25.29  -2.4  1 
  4 Payne, Piarrah               VCU                    25.40      25.61  -2.4  1 
  5 Morris, Ciarra               James Madiso           24.98      25.62  -2.4  1 
  6 Matthews, Dorrie             James Madiso           27.22      26.30  -2.5  3 
  7 Kent-Robinson, Danyelle      James Madiso           26.55      26.65  -2.5  2 
  8 Hart, Meghan                 Richmond               27.47      27.20  -2.5  3 
  9 Diodati, Danielle            Wagner                 26.88      27.60  -2.5  2 
 10 McKenna, Nadia               Robert Morri           27.00      27.91  -2.5  3 
 11 O'Toole, Ann                 Richmond               27.00      27.96  -2.5  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wilhelm, Brittany            James Madiso           58.24      58.60   1 
  2 Hinnant, Kelnesha            Unattached             57.88      58.87   1 
  3 Poore, Gabrielle             James Madiso           58.33      59.17   1 
  4 Lott, Jaquonna               James Madiso         1:00.45      59.46   2 
  5 Lott, Jamie                  James Madiso           58.89      59.82   1 
  6 Evins, Francyna              Wagner                 59.96    1:01.66   2 
  7 Delman, Justene              Robert Morri           59.18    1:01.91   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Defonce, Andi                Richmond             2:16.65    2:17.98   1 
  2 McGonigle, Alyson            Richmond             2:16.65    2:19.44   1 
  3 Kirk, Cameo                  Wagner               2:17.30    2:20.53   1 
  4 Balling, Jessica             Wagner               2:19.00    2:23.79   1 
  5 Scheren, Hailey              VCU                  2:20.30    2:24.55   2 
  6 Paradis, Stephanie           Richmond             2:18.35    2:25.14   1 
  7 Barnes, Megan                James Madiso         2:21.80    2:25.91   2 
  8 Moss, Kimberly               George Mason         2:22.00    2:26.36   2 
  9 McKenzie, Monique            George Mason         2:17.00    2:27.44   1 
 10 Lauro, Samantha              Wagner               2:19.56    2:29.18   2 
 11 Denger, Amanda               George Mason         2:30.00    2:31.18   2 
 12 Hymon, Lauren                VCU                  2:22.50    2:31.44   2 
 13 Long, Brennan                Richmond             2:24.50    2:31.62   2 
 14 Hoffman, Caitlin             VCU                  2:25.40    2:31.84   2 
 15 Stern, Gillian               Robert Morri         2:31.76    2:42.68   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harman, Katie                James Madiso         4:32.03    4:42.03  
  2 Fickel, Samantha             George Mason         4:43.00    4:46.13  
  3 Morton, Lydia                Richmond             4:48.07    4:47.03  
  4 Jemison, Kelly               James Madiso         4:38.47    4:48.20  
  5 Lineberry, Amanda            Richmond             4:42.10    4:48.23  
  6 Bivona, Alexis               Wagner               4:47.32    4:54.86  
  7 Ostrander, Debra             Robert Morri         4:57.33    4:59.32  
  8 Domis, Kristie               Robert Morri         4:55.91    5:01.79  
  9 Ferrance, Jacki              James Madiso         5:01.43    5:07.63  
 10 O'Keefe, Brittany            Wagner               5:08.40    5:13.48  
 -- Lambert, Heather             Unattached           4:49.02        DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Parris, Alison               James Madiso         9:35.51   10:05.25  
  2 Nobles, Stacey               Unattached          10:05.31   10:09.14  
  3 Van Steenbergen, Merel       Robert Morri         9:59.87   10:10.37  
  4 Strange, Julie               James Madiso        10:33.57   10:47.90  
  5 Payne, Carolyn               James Madiso        10:19.46   11:08.19  
  6 Slifko, Ashley               Robert Morri        11:00.00   11:14.08  
  7 Spencer, Jennifer            George Mason        11:00.00   11:20.94  
  8 Fredrickson, Taylor          Wagner              10:34.69   11:22.20  
  9 Sullivan, Devin              Richmond            11:15.00   11:24.05  
 10 Domis, Kristie               Robert Morri        10:23.00   11:27.87  
 11 Kozubal, Michele             Robert Morri        11:00.00   11:34.59  
 12 Lockie, Kailyn               George Mason        11:00.00   11:45.53  
 13 Brady, Shannon               VCU                 11:35.50   12:47.31  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Monger, Hillary              Robert Morri           14.60      14.59   3.7  1 
  2 Monk, Jennifer               James Madiso           14.86      14.70   3.7  1 
  3 McKenna, Nadia               Robert Morri           15.22      15.26   3.7  1 
  4 Mckenna, Kelsey              Richmond               15.80      15.53   4.6  2 
  5 Hart, Meghan                 Richmond               16.47      15.76   4.6  2 
  6 O'Toole, Ann                 Richmond               15.84      16.25   4.6  2 
  7 Jeffries, Alyx               Robert Morri           16.25      16.49   4.6  2 
  8 Kent-Robinson, Danyelle      James Madiso           14.64      18.13   3.7  1 
  9 Denger, Amanda               George Mason           14.85      18.90   3.7  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kaisershot, Morgan           Wagner               1:05.40    1:05.15  
  2 Monger, Hillary              Robert Morri         1:03.87    1:05.17  
  3 Lueck, Sarah                 Robert Morri         1:04.66    1:08.91  
  4 Jeffries, Alyx               Robert Morri         1:08.99    1:11.13  
  5 Garland, Christina           VCU                             1:17.47  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Erath, Lindsay               Robert Morri        12:03.18   11:45.37  
  2 Schinski, Liz                Richmond            11:25.00   11:50.31  
  3 Davis, Mikaela               James Madiso        12:27.40   12:10.98  
  4 Lewis, Maegan                Robert Morri        12:47.60   12:21.51  
  5 Parsons, Molly               Richmond            11:25.00   12:29.02  
  6 Dennis, Kelly                Wagner              12:24.20   12:51.69  
 -- Savarese, Michelle           James Madiso        11:41.66        DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robert Morris  'A'                                  49.75      51.46  
     1) Sarsfield, Alexa                2) Monger, Hillary                
     3) Lueck, Sarah                    4) Delman, Justene                
 -- James Madison  'A'                                  46.91        DNF  
     1) McDonald, Marissa               2) Simmons, Jordan                
     3) Williams, Ashley                4) Morris, Ciarra                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 James Madison  'A'                                3:55.12    3:55.30  
     1) McDonald, Maria                 2) Smith, Jaclyn                  
     3) Wilhelm, Brittany               4) Poore, Gabrielle               
  2 James Madison  'B'                                3:57.22    4:01.17  
     1) Staton, Whitney                 2) Lott, Jamie                    
     3) McAlpine, Aubrie                4) Lott, Jaquonna                 
  3 Wagner  'A'                                       4:01.40    4:05.53  
     1) Balling, Jessica                2) Evins, Francyna                
     3) Kirk, Cameo                     4) Kaisershot, Morgan             
  4 Robert Morris  'A'                                4:07.00    4:08.42  
     1) Delman, Justene                 2) Byerly, Jenny                  
     3) Lueck, Sarah                    4) Monger, Hillary                
  5 Richmond  'A'                                     4:04.00    4:10.56  
     1) Defonce, Andi                   2) Paradis, Stephanie             
     3) McGonigle, Alyson               4) Morton, Lydia                  
 -- Wagner  'B'                                       4:11.50        DNF  
     1) Balling, Jessica                2) Bivona, Alexis                 
     3) Lauro, Samantha                 4) Fredrickson, Taylor            
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Graham, Dominique            George Mason           1.70m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Filla, Caitlynn              Unattached             1.55m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Henry, Taren                 George Mason           1.60m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Young, Kayla                 James Madiso           1.55m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Vasilyeva, Yulia             Robert Morri           1.65m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Jochem, Sarah                James Madiso           1.60m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
  7 Eppinger, Kait               Wagner                 1.55m      1.50m    4-11.00 
 -- Morris, Allison              VCU                    1.70m         NH            
 -- McNamara, Mishelle           Wagner                 1.55m         NH            
 -- Smith, Allie                 Robert Morri           1.55m         NH            
 -- Kent-Robinson, Danyelle      James Madiso           1.70m         NH            
 -- Simpson, Megan               VCU                    1.45m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Marshall, Mandissa           George Mason           4.00m      3.70m   12-01.50 
  2 McNamara, Mishelle           Wagner                 3.40m      3.40m   11-01.75 
  3 Jeremiah, Emily              William and            3.70m     J3.40m   11-01.75 
  4 Gibson, Grace                Richmond               3.30m      3.25m   10-08.00 
  5 Newing, Stephanie            VCU                    3.45m     J3.25m   10-08.00 
  6 McGlade, Colleen             George Mason           3.50m     J3.25m   10-08.00 
  7 Lueck, Sarah                 Robert Morri           3.35m      3.10m   10-02.00 
  8 Werner, Megan                Robert Morri           3.10m     J3.10m   10-02.00 
  8 Folga, Casey                 Robert Morri           3.30m     J3.10m   10-02.00 
 10 Hinz, Kelsey                 George Mason           3.50m     J3.10m   10-02.00 
 10 Dutton, Justine              VCU                    3.40m     J3.10m   10-02.00 
 -- Stenzel, Jennifer            George Mason           3.10m         NH            
 -- Rapp, Austyn                 William and            3.55m         NH            
 -- Louden, Riley                VCU                    3.05m         NH            
 -- Bowser, Tausha               Robert Morri           3.05m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 McDonald, Marissa            James Madiso           6.01m      5.77m   1.9  18-11.25 
  2 Privette, Lauren             James Madiso           5.61m      5.60m   2.7  18-04.50 
  3 Staton, Whitney              James Madiso           5.32m      5.58m   2.3  18-03.75 
  4 Johnson, X' auntasia         Richmond               5.56m      5.52m   2.9  18-01.50 
  5 Young, Kayla                 James Madiso           5.20m      5.38m   1.7  17-08.00 
  6 Monk, Jennifer               James Madiso           5.31m      5.34m   1.6  17-06.25 
  7 McCloud, Lakeshia            Robert Morri           5.46m      5.29m   2.2  17-04.25 
  8 Gaeto, Alyssa                William and            5.62m      5.21m   1.9  17-01.25 
  9 Caporelli, Amanda            Richmond               4.59m      5.04m   1.4  16-06.50 
 10 Peace, Devon                 Robert Morri           5.23m      5.02m   2.2  16-05.75 
 11 Pardini, Nikki               Robert Morri           4.77m      4.75m   3.7  15-07.00 
 12 Nuttycombe, Sarah            Richmond               5.15m      4.67m   2.3  15-04.00 
 13 Vasilyeva, Yulia             Robert Morri           4.82m      4.62m   3.9  15-02.00 
 14 Pritchard, Tori              Robert Morri           4.77m      4.38m   1.7  14-04.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Smith, Jaclyn                James Madiso          11.77m     12.15m   3.6  39-10.50 
  2 McCloud, Lakeshia            Robert Morri          11.55m     11.49m   3.1  37-08.50 
  3 Johnson, X' auntasia         Richmond              11.75m     11.33m   2.5  37-02.25 
  4 McAvoy, Jennifer             VCU                   11.59m     11.21m   2.7  36-09.50 
  5 Gaeto, Alyssa                William and           11.22m     11.13m   5.3  36-06.25 
  6 Vasilyeva, Yulia             Robert Morri          11.23m     11.02m   2.2  36-02.00 
  7 Privette, Lauren             James Madiso          11.55m     10.91m   3.0  35-09.50 
  8 Pardini, Nikki               Robert Morri          10.88m     10.90m   3.2  35-09.25 
  9 Nuttycombe, Sarah            Richmond              11.00m     10.56m   2.0  34-07.75 
 -- Knight, Kayla                Wagner                10.18m         ND   NWI           
 -- Bresnahan, Lynnie            William and           10.77m         ND   NWI           
 -- Peace, Devon                 Robert Morri          10.86m         ND   NWI           
 -- Pritchard, Tori              Robert Morri          10.30m         ND   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Sheena               Wagner                13.62m     12.82m   42-00.75 
  2 Kotula, Rachel               Robert Morri          12.67m     12.10m   39-08.50 
  3 Roush, Heather               Richmond                         11.76m   38-07.00 
  4 Green, Megan                 Robert Morri          12.47m     11.73m   38-06.00 
  5 Greene, Kristen              James Madiso          12.25m     11.69m   38-04.25 
  6 Hart, Meghan                 Richmond               8.48m      8.75m   28-08.50 
  7 O'Toole, Ann                 Richmond               8.59m      8.33m   27-04.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Howard, Monica               Richmond              43.73m     45.44m     149-01 
  2 Roush, Heather               Richmond              45.84m     42.67m     140-00 
  3 Kotula, Rachel               Robert Morri          38.00m     38.76m     127-02 
  4 Moss, Christianna            James Madiso          40.00m     38.02m     124-09 
  5 Kauffman, Mekia              Robert Morri          33.88m     36.30m     119-01 
  6 Schueschner, Samantha        Wagner                36.73m     34.64m     113-08 
  7 VanStory, Jasmine            George Mason          33.57m     33.97m     111-05 
  8 Green, Megan                 Robert Morri          35.64m     33.33m     109-04 
  9 Oare, Meredith               George Mason          35.63m     32.59m     106-11 
 10 Newman, Kailyn               George Mason          33.75m     31.31m     102-09 
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Sheena               Wagner                46.67m     46.53m     152-08 
  2 Preston, Brandy              VCU                   45.75m     46.41m     152-03 
  3 Schueschner, Samantha        Wagner                46.55m     44.63m     146-05 
  4 Howard, Monica               Richmond              43.85m     43.82m     143-09 
  5 Oare, Meredith               George Mason          36.30m     41.67m     136-08 
  6 VanStory, Jasmine            George Mason          35.77m     40.86m     134-01 
  7 Kotula, Rachel               Robert Morri          42.05m     37.14m     121-10 
  8 May, Adrena                  James Madiso          39.00m     36.98m     121-04 
  9 Moss, Christianna            James Madiso          38.00m     35.81m     117-06 
 10 Newman, Kailyn               George Mason          35.19m     33.18m     108-10 
 11 Stefanowicz, Stacy           Robert Morri          41.22m     32.91m     108-00 
 12 Green, Megan                 Robert Morri          37.20m     29.70m      97-05 
 -- Bethea, Princess             VCU                   30.00m       FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kotula, Rachel               Robert Morri          45.27m     43.79m     143-08 
  2 Greene, Kristen              James Madiso          35.30m     35.83m     117-07 
  3 Denger, Amanda               George Mason          33.00m     34.52m     113-03 
  4 Herbstritt, Rachel           Robert Morri          40.55m     34.47m     113-01 
  5 Kauffman, Mekia              Robert Morri          38.11m     34.00m     111-06 
  6 Gellert, Anna Rose           William and           30.62m     32.08m     105-03 
  7 Schueschner, Samantha        Wagner                31.05m     30.32m      99-06 
  8 Trantham, Kayla              William and           28.43m     30.19m      99-00 
  9 Herbstritt, Megan            Robert Morri          36.70m     29.49m      96-09 
 10 Monk, Jennifer               James Madiso          26.00m     24.75m      81-02 
 11 Hart, Meghan                 Richmond                         24.13m      79-02 
 12 O'Toole, Ann                 Richmond                         21.83m      71-07 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Graham, Tremayne             Richmond               10.84      10.69   5.3  1 
  2 Norvell, Antonio             VCU                    10.80      10.75   5.3  1 
  3 Green, Terrance              Robert Morri           10.85      10.93   5.3  1 
  4 Jackson, Tyler               VCU                    11.26      11.22   5.3  1 
  5 Johnson, Jimmy               VCU                    11.35      11.30   5.3  1 
  6 Garrish, John                Wagner                 11.78      11.57   4.0  2 
  7 Kopeloff, Alan               Wagner                 11.70      11.70   4.0  2 
  8 Mayo, Derek                  Richmond               11.30      11.73   5.3  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Curry, Randy                 Unattached             21.62      21.65  -2.1 
  2 Graham, Tremayne             Richmond               22.50      21.68  -2.1 
  3 Norvell, Antonio             VCU                    22.00      21.89  -2.1 
  4 Green, Terrance              Robert Morri           21.89      22.31  -2.1 
  5 Jackson, Tyler               VCU                    22.00      23.05  -2.1 
  6 Smail, Tom                   Richmond               24.17      24.56  -2.1 
  7 Crawford, Kenzell            George Mason           24.10      24.60  -2.1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Curry, Randy                 Unattached             46.54      48.18  
  2 Gentile, Nick                Robert Morri           49.47      49.68  
  3 Rumble, Dorian               Robert Morri           51.50      52.27  
  4 Schultz, Derek               Wagner                 51.11      52.31  
  5 Smail, Tom                   Richmond               53.11      53.96  
  6 Mancuso, Anthony             Wagner                 52.40      54.93  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hinton, Alex                 VCU                  1:51.00    1:58.07   1 
  2 Abdillahi, Faisal            Wagner               1:57.12    2:00.12   1 
  3 Macdonald, Colin             Wagner               1:55.70    2:00.81   1 
  4 Mello, Matt                  Richmond             1:57.50    2:01.37   1 
  5 Prince, Eric                 VCU                  1:59.00    2:02.86   1 
  6 Dwight, Jermaine             Robert Morri         2:03.26    2:03.57   2 
  7 Baio, Michael                Wagner               1:56.50    2:03.59   1 
  8 Rammelkamp, Derek            Wagner               2:02.53    2:04.90   2 
  9 Scott, Corey                 VCU                  1:59.00    2:05.04   1 
 10 Doxey, Brian                 Wagner               2:01.44    2:07.52   2 
 11 Moulton, Dylan               Wagner               2:07.22    2:16.65   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lee, Ryan                    Richmond             3:51.89    3:58.16  
  2 Iannacone, Thomas            Wagner               3:55.30    4:00.71  
  3 Simmons, Tyler               VCU                  3:51.50    4:00.81  
  4 Zaccariello, Dan             Wagner               3:57.50    4:01.30  
  5 Morgan, Jacob                George Mason         3:59.60    4:04.15  
  6 Rammelkamp, Derek            Wagner               4:05.92    4:04.84  
  7 Love, Patrick                Richmond             4:03.21    4:18.61  
  8 Mays, Ellis                  Richmond             4:07.91    4:24.99  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blankenship, Phillip         George Mason         8:40.00    8:50.29  
  2 Hennessy, Kieran             George Mason         8:40.00    8:56.54  
  3 Spector, Zachary             Wagner               8:35.33    8:59.98  
  4 Pitts, Andrew                George Mason         8:40.00    9:02.67  
  5 Doan, Conor                  George Mason         8:40.00    9:04.12  
  6 Driscoll, Matthew            Wagner               8:45.30    9:17.82  
  7 Phelan, Conor                Richmond             8:55.01    9:29.15  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Marker, Luke                 Unattached             14.74      14.68   3.7  1 
  2 Clark, Matt                  William and            15.01      15.19   3.7  1 
  3 Carper, Chris                Robert Morri           15.25      15.47   3.7  1 
  4 Turner, Chase                VCU                    15.30      15.60   3.7  1 
  5 Kopeloff, Alan               Wagner                 16.40      16.25   3.4  2 
  6 Uccellini, John              Robert Morri           16.25      16.31   3.4  2 
  7 Crawford, Kenzell            George Mason           16.20      16.39   3.4  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Miles, Alvin                 Unattached                        53.05  
  2 Bohigan, James               VCU                    56.55      58.59  
  3 Morse, Cameron               VCU                    53.00      59.99  
  4 Turner, Chase                VCU                             1:00.03  
  5 Malloy, Adam                 Unattached             57.16    1:00.43  
  6 Uccellini, John              Robert Morri           58.17    1:02.19  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Freddie            Robert Morri        10:49.37    9:56.25  
  2 Skipper, Jason               Richmond             9:35.98   10:01.85  
  3 Ragan, Kyle                  Richmond             9:48.01   10:15.44  
  4 Owens, Adam                  Richmond             9:34.88   10:27.06  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Richmond  'A'                                       42.99      42.59  
     1) Graham, Tremayne                2) Taylor, Cooper                 
     3) Hamilton, Darryl                4) Parker, Christian              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robert Morris  'A'                                3:23.00    3:24.31  
     1) Dwight, Jermaine                2) Gentile, Nick                  
     3) Green, Terrance                 4) Rumble, Dorian                 
  2 Wagner  'A'                                       3:25.50    3:27.91  
     1) Abdillahi, Faisal               2) Baio, Michael                  
     3) Macdonald, Colin                4) Schultz, Derek                 
  3 Wagner  'B'                                       3:35.50    3:44.24  
     1) Doxey, Brian                    2) Mancuso, Anthony               
     3) Baio, Michael                   4) Iannacone, Thomas              
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Joe                 VCU                    1.90m      1.84m    6-00.50 
  2 Shipp, Andrew                VCU                    1.90m      1.79m    5-10.50 
 -- Ferguson, Jordan             Robert Morri           1.80m         NH            
 -- Hegel, Kevin                 George Mason           1.94m         NH            
 -- Preske, Mitchell             Robert Morri           1.97m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sun, Wes                     George Mason           5.00m      4.80m   15-09.00 
  2 Oxenford, Lee                George Mason           4.70m      4.65m   15-03.00 
  3 Trikakis, Josh               George Mason           4.50m      4.35m   14-03.25 
  4 Dietrick, Patrick            George Mason           4.50m     J4.35m   14-03.25 
  5 Cassels, Devin               Richmond                          4.05m   13-03.50 
 -- Wain, Chantz                 Robert Morri           4.00m         NH            
 -- George, Jarad                Robert Morri           4.20m         NH            
 -- Zwarycz, Eric                VCU                    4.10m         NH            
 -- Lawson, Zach                 Unattached             4.40m         NH            
 -- Osorio, Gustavo              George Mason           4.10m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Wallace, Anthony             Unattached             7.37m      7.39m   2.9  24-03.00 
  2 Hunter, Andre                VCU                    6.90m      6.69m   4.1  21-11.50 
  3 Shipp, Andrew                VCU                    6.65m      6.67m   2.8  21-10.75 
  4 Washington, Lance            Robert Morri           6.55m      6.32m   3.2  20-09.00 
  5 Mercorelli, Daniel           Wagner                 6.22m      6.24m   5.2  20-05.75 
  6 Crawford, Kenzell            George Mason           6.10m      6.13m   4.0  20-01.50 
  7 Ferguson, Jordan             Robert Morri           5.95m      5.68m   3.3  18-07.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Joe                 VCU                   14.70m     14.47m   3.6  47-05.75 
  2 Hamilton, Darryl             Richmond                         14.11m   1.4  46-03.50 
  3 Washington, Lance            Robert Morri          13.76m     13.99m   4.5  45-10.75 
  4 Ferguson, Jordan             Robert Morri          13.00m     12.47m   4.3  40-11.00 
  5 Howe, Joe                    Robert Morri          12.50m     12.42m   3.3  40-09.00 
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Stephen            Robert Morri          15.93m     15.61m   51-02.75 
  2 Ray, Collin                  Robert Morri          16.13m     15.21m   49-11.00 
  3 Morales, Brendan             Robert Morri          15.70m     15.03m   49-03.75 
  4 Edison, Marvin               VCU                   14.75m     14.45m   47-05.00 
  5 Thurner-Diaz, Chuck          Robert Morri          15.19m     14.42m   47-03.75 
  6 Thomason, Luke               VCU                   13.90m     13.85m   45-05.25 
  7 Nguyen, Kirk                 George Mason          12.85m     13.63m   44-08.75 
  8 Garrish, John                Wagner                13.23m     13.19m   43-03.25 
  9 Foley, Michael               George Mason          11.00m     12.10m   39-08.50 
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ray, Collin                  Robert Morri          47.18m     45.79m     150-03 
  2 Klatzkin, Dan                William and           48.50m     45.33m     148-09 
  3 Morales, Brendan             Robert Morri          41.69m     41.63m     136-07 
  4 Nguyen, Kirk                 George Mason          42.66m     41.58m     136-05 
  5 Mehls, Kelton                Robert Morri          40.63m     41.52m     136-03 
  6 Thurner-Diaz, Chuck          Robert Morri          41.38m     41.26m     135-04 
  7 Parkhurst, Kevin             VCU                   41.15m     40.03m     131-04 
  8 Usman, Shaz                  George Mason          40.41m     39.54m     129-09 
  9 Foley, Michael               George Mason          34.15m     33.12m     108-08 
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jordan, Zach                 William and           55.82m     51.37m     168-06 
  2 Mitchell, Stephen            Robert Morri          44.25m     49.66m     162-11 
  3 Morales, Brendan             Robert Morri          51.27m     47.55m     156-00 
  4 Thurner-Diaz, Chuck          Robert Morri          44.65m     45.69m     149-11 
  5 Wellington, Jason            George Mason          43.91m     45.28m     148-07 
  6 Parkhurst, Kevin             VCU                   38.50m     41.93m     137-07 
  7 Garrish, John                Wagner                41.55m     40.82m     133-11 
  8 Nguyen, Kirk                 George Mason          41.74m     40.61m     133-03 
  9 Mehls, Kelton                Robert Morri          38.12m     40.32m     132-03 
 10 Usman, Shaz                  George Mason          38.65m     38.47m     126-02 
 11 Foley, Michael               George Mason          39.02m     33.89m     111-02 
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Carper, Chris                Robert Morri          65.67m     62.00m     203-05 
  2 Corcoran, Jackson            Robert Morri          66.10m     56.89m     186-08 
  3 Wellington, Jason            George Mason          45.73m     50.20m     164-08 
  4 Feldbauer, Michael           Robert Morri          49.00m     47.34m     155-04 
  5 Wooten, Kenneth              VCU                   53.95m     46.86m     153-09 
  6 Garrish, John                Wagner                44.44m     42.61m     139-09 
  7 Livesey, Sean                Richmond              45.72m     39.00m     127-11 
View: Mobile | Desktop