2017-18 Men's Track and Field Roster

Name Events Cl. Hometown/Previous School
Ebenezer Belayneh full bio Ebenezer Belayneh Throws Fr. Alexandria, Va. / TC Williams
Jacob Greenless full bio Jacob Greenless Sprints Fr. Woonsocket, R.I. / Woonsocket
Austin Hatchett full bio Austin Hatchett Sprints Fr. Fredericksburg, Va. / Courtland
Gregory Lucas-Roscoe full bio Gregory Lucas-Roscoe Jumps Fr. Alexandria, Va. / Thomas Edison
Jonathan Mukeni full bio Jonathan Mukeni Multi Fr. Dumfries, Va. / Potomac
Willie Schwartz full bio Willie Schwartz Throws Fr. Powhatan Va. / Powhatan
Xyan Xrichardson full bio Xyan Xrichardson High Jump Fr. Haymarket, Va. / Battlefield
Glen Yancey full bio Glen Yancey Throws Fr. Chesterfield, Va. / Manchester
Jamik Alexander full bio Jamik Alexander Sprints Jr. Lynchburg, Va. / Heritage
Devin Bethea full bio Devin Bethea Jumps Jr. Chester, Va. / Thomas Dale
Austin Conway full bio Austin Conway Distance Jr. Powhatan, Va. / Christopher Newport University
Lozie Goolsby full bio Lozie Goolsby Multis Jr. Alexandria, Va. / West Potomac
Drew Hess full bio Drew Hess Throws Jr. Easton, Pa. / Wilson Area (11)
John Lim full bio John Lim Jumps Jr. Centreville, Va. / Westfield
Iyon Oravitz full bio Iyon Oravitz Sprints Jr. Staunton, Va. / Virginia Union
Michael Villagomez full bio Michael Villagomez Distance Jr. Gainesville, Va. / Battlefield
Justin West full bio Justin West Sprints Jr. Chantilly, Va. / Chantilly
James de la Rama full bio James de la Rama Distance R-Fr. Spotsylvania, Va. / Spotsylvania
Zayd Abdul-Ali full bio Zayd Abdul-Ali Hurdles R-Jr. Falls Church, Va. / McLean HS
Marcus Finnie full bio Marcus Finnie Sprints/Jumps R-Jr. Fredericksburg, Va. / Richard Bland CC
Osawaru Oghagbon full bio Osawaru Oghagbon Throws R-Jr. Haymarket, Va. / Alderson Broaddus
Bashir Idris full bio Bashir Idris Hurdles/Jumps R-So. Woodbridge, Va. / C.D Hylton
Chukwuezugo Aguolu full bio Chukwuezugo Aguolu Sprints So. King George, Va. / King George
Bryce Catlett full bio Bryce Catlett Distance So. Manassas, Va. / Osbourn Park
Ian Davis full bio Ian Davis Hurdles So. Olney, Md. / Our Lady of Good Counsel
Jordan Fountain full bio Jordan Fountain Mid Distance So. Henrico, Va. / Varina (Virginia Union)
Stephen Halphen full bio Stephen Halphen Pole Vault So. Mechanicsville, Va. / Lee-Davis
Matthew Pittman full bio Matthew Pittman Mid-Distance So. Hampton, Va. / Bethel
Bismillah Alidost full bio Bismillah Alidost Distance Sr. Mechanicsville, Va. / Atlee HS
Roger Botock full bio Roger Botock Jumps Sr. Annandale, Va. / Annandale HS
Nicholas Buckingham full bio Nicholas Buckingham Sprints Sr. Richmond, Va. / Henrico
Bigal Harrison full bio Bigal Harrison Sprints Sr. Richmond, Va. / Virginia State
Andrae McGowan full bio Andrae McGowan Mid-Distance Sr. Hampton, Va. / Richard Bland CC
Kareem Payne full bio Kareem Payne Sprints Sr. Milford, Pa. / Delaware Valley
Shawn Scornaienchi full bio Shawn Scornaienchi Throws Sr. Philadelphia, Pa. / Father Judge
Kahlil Shepard full bio Kahlil Shepard Sprints Sr. Chantilly, Va. / Westfield
Devon Thompson full bio Devon Thompson Sprints Sr. Richmond, Va. / Virginia State