Licensed to Atlantic Coast Timing Systems - Contractor License

                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager

                       VCU Rams Invitational - 3/19/2016                       

                            Sports Backers Stadium                             

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: M 11.75  3/21/2015   Kiara Porter, VCU                           

Facility Rec: F 11.57  2011        Quina Fortune, VCU                          

 Meet Record: M 11.75  2011        Ashley DeCruise, Mt. Saint Mary             

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Finals

  1 Brown, Renee                 Unattached             11.80      12.07  -1.7  1 

  2 Jackson, Tyler               Delaware               11.95      12.30  -1.7  1 

  3 Oroyemi, Roselyn             Delaware Sta           12.21      12.34  -1.5  2 

  4 Cotman, Paris                Virginia Sta           12.30      12.35  -1.5  2 

  5 Hilaire-Lee, Verna           VCU                    12.12      12.39  -1.7  1 

  6 Hughes, Raquel               Delaware Sta           12.52      12.40  -1.1  3 

  7 Byrd, Ebonee                 Virginia Uni           12.40      12.55  -1.1  3 

  8 Sample, Trameceia            Delaware Sta           12.30      12.57  -1.5  2 

  9 Watkins, Taylor              VCU                    12.34      12.62  -1.5  2 

 10 Ewing, Jessica               VCU                    11.89      12.65  -1.7  1 

 11 Riley, Niema                 Virginia Sta           12.00      12.70  -1.7  1 

 12 Ismail, Ciera                Delaware               12.20      12.76  -1.5  2 

 13 Wilson, Jewel                Wayne St.              12.79      12.78  -1.9  4 

 14 Simpson, Krystal             Prince Georg           12.70      12.86  -1.1  3 

 15 Glory, Ebinama               Howard CC              13.00      12.91  -1.9  4 

 16 McConnell, Maxine            Unattached             12.40      12.96  -1.1  3 

 17 Brunson, Timicia             Virginia Uni           12.75      12.98  -1.9  4 

 18 Jones, Shade                 Howard CC              13.00      13.03  -1.9  4 

 19 Alston, Ryneisha             Virginia Sta           12.50      13.06  -1.1  3 

 20 Russell, Shamara             Virginia Sta           12.30      13.14  -1.5  2 

 21 Collins, Druex               Prince Georg           12.80      13.25  -1.9  4 

 22 Forbes, Nisheil              Prince Georg           13.50      13.30  -1.9  5 

 23 Williams, Alisha             Virginia Sta           12.00      13.32  -1.7  1 

 24 Jennings, Amelia             Delaware               12.70      13.36  -1.1  3 

 25 Thomas, Deanna               Virginia Sta           12.50      13.45  -1.1  3 

 26 Trinkwald, Melanie           Wagner                 13.44      13.57  -1.9  4 

 27 Link, Khyla                  Prince Georg           12.80      13.66  -1.9  4 

 28 Didier, Nicole               Virginia Uni                      14.27  -1.9  5 

 29 Mighty, Yasmeen              Delaware Sta           13.50      14.35  -1.9  5 

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

Facility Rec: F 23.26  2000        Juliet Brown                                

 Meet Record: M 24.03  2012        Kiara Porter, VCU                           

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Porter, Kiara                Unattached             23.30      24.13  -1.5  1 

  2 Hayes, Jernail               Brooks                 24.50      24.56  -1.5  1 

  3 Johnson, Kierra              Wayne St.              25.07      24.78  -1.9  2 

  4 Cotman, Paris                Virginia Sta           24.50      24.80  -1.5  1 

  5 Relerford, Rayanna           Delaware Sta           24.88      24.87  -1.9  2 

  6 Reid, Tyra                   Delaware               24.85      25.11  -1.5  1 

  7 Dowe, Faleesha               Delaware Sta           25.78      25.15  -0.5  3 

  8 Brown, Renee                 Unattached             24.00      25.18  -1.5  1 

  9 Hilaire-Lee, Verna           VCU                    25.33      25.38  -1.9  2 

 10 James, Candice               VCU                    25.30      25.46  -1.9  2 

 11 Morris, Latrice              VCU                    25.20      25.49  -1.9  2 

 12 Simmons, Michele             Delaware               26.00      25.62  -1.3  4 

 13 Jackson, Tyler               Delaware               24.50      25.82  -1.5  1 

 14 Bush, Imani                  Wayne St.              25.92      26.04  -0.5  3 

 15 Sample, Trameceia            Delaware Sta           24.97      26.14  -1.9  2 

 16 McConnell, Maxine            Unattached             25.89      26.14  -0.5  3 

 17 Goodman, Jennifer            Delaware Sta           25.68      26.21  -0.5  3 

 18 Glory, Ebinama               Howard CC              26.00      26.24  -1.3  4 

 19 Darr, Carolyn                Delaware               25.90      26.33  -0.5  3 

 20 Simpson, Krystal             Prince Georg           26.60      26.56  -1.4  5 

 21 Ismail, Ciera                Delaware               26.50      26.60  -1.3  4 

 22 Butler, Genae                Lincoln (Pa.           26.86      26.75  -2.3  6 

 23 Berkel, Adia                 Lincoln (Pa.           26.55      26.91  -1.4  5 

 24 Holmes, Camisha              Virginia Sta           26.30      27.06  -1.3  4 

 25 Wilson, Jewel                Wayne St.              26.80      27.19  -1.4  5 

 26 Link, Khyla                  Prince Georg           28.00      27.27  -1.1  7 

 27 Forbes, Nisheil              Prince Georg           28.00      27.81  -1.1  7 

 28 Jennings, Amelia             Delaware               27.00      28.16  -2.3  6 

 29 Clark, Taaj                  Howard CC              28.92      28.33  -1.1  7 

 30 Jones, Shade                 Howard CC              27.50      28.47  -2.3  6 

 31 Costabile, Celeste           Howard CC              28.50      28.71  -1.1  7 

 32 Jenkins, Dien                Howard CC              29.70      29.70  -1.1  7 

 33 Heuer, Alex                  Delaware                          30.41  -2.3  6 

 -- Pinkney, Isis                Delaware               24.87        DNF  -1.9  2 

 -- Alston, Ryneisha             Virginia Sta           26.50        DNF  -1.4  5 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

Facility Rec: F 52.38  2001        Stephanie Best                              

 Meet Record: M 53.13  2012        Sophia Smellie, Unattached                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Hayes, Jernail               Brooks                 55.50      55.36   1 

  2 Reid, Tyra                   Delaware               56.00      56.62   1 

  3 Carr, Dazmonique             Wayne St.              57.05      58.07   1 

  4 Gordon, Omealla              Delaware Sta           54.40      58.48   1 

  5 Darr, Carolyn                Delaware               58.00      58.70   2 

  6 Ellis, Leah                  Wayne St.              57.25      58.84   1 

  7 Greenlee, Ashley             VCU                    54.01      59.40   1 

  8 Peter, Carina                VCU                    58.75      59.53   2 

  9 Butler, Genae                Lincoln (Pa.           58.55      59.87   2 

 10 Nyemeck, Leandra             Delaware Sta           56.60    1:00.01   1 

 11 Beres, LeClare               VCU                    58.25    1:00.21   2 

 12 Simmons, Michele             Delaware               58.00    1:00.32   2 

 13 Brown, Mecca                 Delaware Sta           58.20    1:00.87   2 

 14 Kyeadea-Amponsah, Maame      Delaware               59.00    1:01.54   3 

 15 Lee, Iman                    VCU                    59.50    1:02.04   3 

 16 Berkel, Adia                 Lincoln (Pa.           59.21    1:02.29   3 

 17 Addison, Mikaela             Unattached           1:02.00    1:02.33   4 

 18 Holmes, Camisha              Virginia Sta         1:02.00    1:02.55   4 

 19 Woods, Lauren                Delaware Sta           58.00    1:04.59   2 

 20 Jones, Amani                 Howard CC            1:03.00    1:05.04   4 

 21 Jajaga, Florina              Wagner               1:02.40    1:05.23   4 

 22 Carson, Kia                  VCU                  1:01.99    1:07.04   4 

 23 Mayers, Dyani                Virginia Sta         1:00.33    1:07.17   3 

 24 Costabile, Celeste           Howard CC            1:07.86    1:08.10   5 

 -- Teague, Arianna              Wagner               1:03.20        DNF   4 

 

Women 800 Meter Run

============================================================================

Facility Rec: F 2:07.41  2001        Janine Jones                              

 Meet Record: M 2:14.37  2012        Lorain McKenzie, Unattached               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Stump, Elizabeth             VCU                  2:10.00    2:15.51   1 

  2 McGroarty, Elizabeth         Delaware             2:13.53    2:19.61   1 

  3 Gardner, Kathleen            VCU                  2:20.00    2:23.53   1 

  4 O'Dell, Megan                Delaware             2:25.00    2:26.47   2 

  5 Baker, Jordan                Wayne St.            2:28.00    2:27.68   2 

  6 Whittingham, Vanessa         Delaware Sta         2:17.50    2:28.57   1 

  7 Erlanger, Betsy              Delaware             2:19.00    2:29.72   1 

  8 Woods, Tiffany               Delaware Sta         2:19.00    2:30.93   1 

  9 Talley, Melissa              Delaware             2:25.00    2:34.34   2 

 10 Gray, Sarah                  Lincoln (Pa.         2:28.00    2:41.25   2 

 11 Dennis, Ronisha              Virginia Sta         2:35.00    2:47.64   3 

 12 Cooper, Erin                 Delaware Sta         2:20.11    2:50.39   1 

 13 Oesterle, Michaela           Wayne St.                       2:52.47   3 

 14 Kloski, Rachel               Wayne St.            2:47.24    3:14.70   3 

 15 Ciobanu, Elena               Howard CC            3:18.00    3:18.12   3 

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

============================================================================

Facility Rec: F 4:26.96  2000        Emily Furia                               

 Meet Record: M 4:41.60  2011        Allie Mannon, Richmond                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Zodl, Lauren                 Delaware             4:50.00    4:46.20   1 

  2 Paolucci, Emily              Delaware             4:50.00    4:51.82   1 

  3 Iacampo, Danielle            Wagner               4:51.20    4:54.86   1 

  4 Scott, Nichelle              VCU                  4:40.50    4:57.08   1 

  5 Bavin, Chloe                 VCU                  4:50.00    4:57.29   1 

  6 Lopez, Leanza                Delaware             4:50.00    4:57.31   1 

  7 Bell, Nicole                 Wagner               4:51.40    4:57.89   1 

  8 McCloskey, Erin              Delaware             4:50.00    5:08.04   1 

  9 Konrad, Johanna              Wagner               5:10.00    5:15.65   2 

 10 Wilson, Brietta              Wagner               5:11.00    5:19.86   2 

 11 Johnson, Zuwena              Prince Georg         4:58.38    5:25.60   2 

 12 Niland, Margret              Howard CC            5:25.00    5:26.18   2 

 13 Gray, Sarah                  Lincoln (Pa.         4:44.35    5:34.59   1 

 14 Copeland, Alexus             Virginia Uni                    5:39.16   2 

 15 Dennis, Ronisha              Virginia Sta                    5:55.57   2 

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

Facility Rec: F 16:50.10  2006        Julia Cathcart                           

 Meet Record: M 17:27.98  2013        Elizabeth Tauber, Towson                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Dyke, Emily                  VCU                 18:00.00   18:00.07  

  2 Holleran, Courtney           VCU                 18:30.00   18:36.62  

  3 Alaimo, Gabrielle            Delaware            18:01.93   18:38.82  

  4 Doyle, Molly                 Delaware            19:10.00   19:47.50  

  5 McNicholl, Caitlin           VCU                 20:00.00   20:53.02  

  6 Cooper, Erin                 Delaware Sta        20:50.00   22:04.48  

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

=================================================================================

Facility Rec: F 13.51  2001        Ashlee Williams                             

 Meet Record: M 13.94  2012        Octavia James, Unattached                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Kollien, Christina           Wayne St.              14.24      14.54  -1.5  1 

  2 Smith, DeNisha               Unattached             14.98      15.21  -1.5  1 

  3 Ope, Leslie                  Delaware               15.03      15.24  -1.5  1 

  4 McGrath, Carlyn              Delaware               15.00      15.51  -1.5  1 

  5 Stevens, Alliyah             VCU                    15.10      15.53  -1.5  1 

  6 Revell, Dijona               VCU                    15.20      15.68  -0.9  2 

  7 Goncerz, Olivia              Delaware               15.00      16.17  -1.5  1 

  8 Thomas, Deanna               Virginia Sta           14.95      16.19  -1.5  1 

  9 Crowley, Megan               Delaware               14.47      16.87  -1.5  1 

 10 Konin, Sakia                 VCU                    16.10      17.45  -0.9  2 

 11 Heuer, Alex                  Delaware                          18.28  -0.3  3 

 12 Link, Khyla                  Prince Georg           16.00      19.10  -0.9  2 

 13 Cadeau, Christeline          Virginia Sta           17.61      19.12  -0.9  2 

 14 McCullough, Symone           Virginia Sta           20.58      20.11  -0.9  2 

 -- Oesterle, Michaela           Wayne St.                            DQ  -0.3  3 

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

Facility Rec: F   56.24  2001        Sheena Johnson                            

 Meet Record: M 1:01.00  2012        Shona Potrzuski, St. Peters               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Sheehy, Ann                  VCU                  1:02.89    1:04.57   1 

  2 Jackson, Ashanti             VCU                  1:05.40    1:06.04   1 

  3 Pettipaw, Carly              Delaware             1:00.00    1:06.38   1 

  4 Johnson, Deja                Delaware Sta         1:06.00    1:07.45   2 

  5 Kollien, Christina           Wayne St.            1:06.93    1:09.32   2 

  6 Ope, Leslie                  Delaware             1:05.00    1:10.71   1 

  7 Lee, Jillian                 Lincoln (Pa.         1:02.88    1:11.47   1 

  8 Engel, Tory                  Delaware             1:06.00    1:11.90   1 

  9 Harris, Loren                Delaware Sta         1:07.00    1:12.85   2 

 10 Cadeau, Christeline          Virginia Sta         1:04.37    1:13.07   1 

 11 Bailey, Taunysha             VCU                  1:06.00    1:13.28   2 

 12 McCullough, Symone           Virginia Sta         1:08.00    1:22.95   2 

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

============================================================================

Facility Rec: F 45.27  2011        Virginia Commonwealth, VCU                  

                       Aduma, Fortune, Finney, Hayes                     

 Meet Record: M 46.18  2012        , VCU                                       

                       Stroman, Porter, Finney, Hayes                    

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Vcu  'A'                                            45.50      47.76   1 

     1) Peter, Carina                   2) Ewing, Jessica                 

     3) Hilaire-Lee, Verna              4) Carson, Kia                    

  2 Wayne St.  'A'                                      49.00      47.85   2 

     1) Johnson, Kierra                 2) Carr, Dazmonique               

     3) Ellis, Leah                     4) Bush, Imani                    

  3 Virginia State  'A'                                 47.33      48.68   1 

     1) Williams, Alisha                2) Dixon, Mykael                  

     3) Riley, Niema                    4) Cotman, Paris                  

  4 Delaware State  'A'                                 46.50      49.12   1 

     1) Sample, Trameceia               2) Brown, Mecca                   

     3) Oroyemi, Roselyn                4) Hughes, Raquel                 

  5 Wagner  'A'                                         48.30      49.26   1 

     1) Diawara, Halima                 2) Nwobu, Miracle                 

     3) Hyman, Kenya                    4) Brown, Shavel                  

  6 Virginia State  'B'                                 49.24      50.01   2 

     1) Thomas, Deanna                  2) Alston, Ryneisha               

     3) Russell, Shamara                4) Moseley, Alexandria            

  7 Prince George's CC  'A'                             51.00      50.98   2 

     1) Forbes, Nisheil                 2) Simpson, Krystal               

     3) Early, Monyea                   4) Collins, Druex                 

  8 Howard CC  'A'                                      51.00      51.77   2 

     1) Jones, Shade                    2) Glory, Ebinama                 

     3) Clark, Taaj                     4) Costabile, Celeste             

  9 Delaware State  'B'                                 48.25      52.16   1 

     1) Ba, Fanta                       2) Goodman, Jennifer              

     3) Lewis, Castaysha                4) Woods, Lauren                  

 -- Delaware  'A'                                       47.00        DNF   1 

     1) Ismail, Ciera                   2) Jackson, Tyler                 

     3) Thompson-Charles, Paige         4) Rose, Andriene                 

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

Facility Rec: F 3:42.26  2004        George Mason                              

 Meet Record: M 3:48.24  2013        , George Mason                            

                         McGee, Wheaton, Scott, Briscoe                    

    School                                               Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Vcu  'A'                                          3:48.00    3:56.61  

     1) Sheehy, Ann                     2) James, Candice                 

     3) Watkins, Taylor                 4) Morris, Latrice                

  2 Vcu  'B'                                          3:52.00    3:59.60  

     1) Scott, Nichelle                 2) Greenlee, Ashley               

     3) Beres, LeClare                  4) Jackson, Ashanti               

  3 Wayne St.  'A'                                    3:49.00    4:17.15  

     1) Bush, Imani                     2) Carr, Dazmonique               

     3) Ellis, Leah                     4) Baker, Jordan                  

 

Women High Jump

=========================================================================

Facility Rec: F    5-11  2001        Krystal Moss                              

 Meet Record: M 5-07.75  2012        Carin Knight, HPC Elite                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Khoury, Nadia                Delaware               1.58m      1.60m  

     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 

        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 

  1 Solomon, Christina           VCU                    1.70m      1.60m  

     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 

        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 

  2 Kluz, Jessica                Wayne St.              1.68m     J1.60m  

     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 

        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 

  4 Carey, Amiaya                VCU                    1.63m      1.55m  

     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 

        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 

  5 Cheeks, Steffene             Unattached             1.65m      1.50m  

     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 

        P    P    O  XXX 

  6 Dyke, Daja                   Virginia Sta           1.50m     J1.50m  

     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 

        P    P  XXO  XXX 

 -- Konin, Sakia                 VCU                    1.50m         NH  

     1.40 

      XXX 

 -- Clouden, Khadijah            Virginia Sta           1.34m         NH  

     1.40 

      XXX 

 -- Oesterle, Michaela           Wayne St.                            NH  

     1.40 

      XXX 

 -- Scott, Brittany              Delaware               1.53m         NH  

     1.40 1.45 1.50 

        P    P  XXX 

 -- Williams, Alisha             Virginia Sta           1.50m         NH  

     1.40 1.45 1.50 

        P    P  XXX 

 

Women Pole Vault

=========================================================================

Facility Rec: F 13-09.75  2001        Amy Linnen                               

 Meet Record: M 13-01.50  2013        Mandissa Marshall, George Mason          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Bailey, Ashley               Delaware               3.80m      3.45m  

     2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 

        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 

  2 Hineman, Jenifer             Delaware               3.20m      3.00m  

     2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 

        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 

  3 Filion, Nicole               Delaware               3.50m      2.85m  

     2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 

        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 

  3 Titus, Courtney              Wagner                 3.15m      2.85m  

     2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 

        P    P    P   XO   XO    X 

  3 Moroknek, Rachel             Delaware               3.15m      2.85m  

     2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 

        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 

 -- Scott, Brittany              Delaware                             NH  

 -- Jones, D'Aysa                VCU                    3.20m         NH  

     2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 

        P    P    P    P  XXX 

 

Women Long Jump

==============================================================================

Facility Rec: F 21-00.75  2000        Seun Augustus                            

 Meet Record: M    19-04  2013        Kendall Reynolds, Bowie State            

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Kluz, Jessica                Wayne St.              5.56m      5.25m   3.0 

     4.66m(5.4) 5.24m(2.9) 5.25m(3.0) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(1.9) 4.80m(2.3)

  2 Bailey, Ashley               Delaware               5.68m      5.20m   3.6 

     FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.3) 4.93m(3.2) FOUL(1.8) 5.13m(1.6) 5.20m(3.6)

  3 Stevens, Alliyah             VCU                    5.60m      5.18m   1.2 

     5.03m(2.5) 5.04m(3.8) 5.12m(2.0) 4.95m(2.9) 5.18m(1.2) 4.78m(2.6)

  4 Dowe, Faleesha               Delaware Sta           5.30m      5.03m   2.6 

     4.98m(4.3) 5.03m(2.6) 4.96m(3.6) 4.72m(4.0) 5.03m(2.2) 4.91m(3.2)

  5 Kloski, Rachel               Wayne St.              4.94m      4.96m   2.7 

     4.89m(2.9) 4.95m(1.6) 4.96m(2.7) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(2.9) 4.69m(2.8)

  6 Ba, Fanta                    Delaware Sta           4.53m      4.94m   3.4 

     4.76m(2.4) 4.94m(3.4) FOUL(2.1) 4.44m(3.4) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(2.5)

  7 Konin, Sakia                 VCU                    4.95m      4.90m   3.6 

     4.74m(3.6) 4.90m(3.6) 4.68m(3.4) 4.15m(3.2) 4.66m(2.7) 4.76m(2.3)

  8 Clouden, Khadijah            Virginia Sta           4.79m      4.89m   2.3 

     4.89m(2.3) FOUL(2.1) 4.53m(2.8) 4.43m(1.9) 4.69m(0.1) FOUL(2.8)

  9 Moseley, Alexandria          Virginia Sta           5.20m      4.82m   4.6 

     FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.6) 4.82m(4.6) 4.82m(2.9) FOUL(1.8) 4.82m(1.6)

 10 Briscoe, Tnaja               Virginia Sta           4.83m      4.80m   0.8 

     4.47m(2.4) 4.80m(0.8) 4.54m(3.5)            

 11 Goncerz, Olivia              Delaware               5.40m      4.73m   3.0 

     4.49m(2.8) 4.73m(3.0) 4.69m(2.9)         

 12 Relerford, Rayanna           Delaware Sta           4.95m      4.67m   2.6 

     4.62m(2.1) FOUL(2.2) 4.67m(2.6)         

 13 Cooper, Madison              Wagner                 5.03m      4.51m   4.0 

     4.15m(3.9) 4.51m(4.0) 4.36m(3.3)         

 14 Early, Monyea                Prince Georg           4.87m      4.34m   2.3 

     4.34m(2.3) 4.09m(2.3) 4.15m(2.8)            

 -- Rose, Andriene               Delaware               5.50m       FOUL       

     FOUL(3.3) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(3.5)         

 -- Brower, Callie               Wayne St.              4.93m       FOUL       

     FOUL(3.6) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(1.9)           

 

Women Triple Jump

==============================================================================

Facility Rec: F 43-01.75  2004        Alyce Williams                           

 Meet Record: M    40-04  2013        Kendall Reynolds, Bowie State            

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 McCormick, Taylor            VCU                   11.96m     11.28m   1.9 

     11.28m(1.9) 11.06m(0.9) 11.23m(2.2) 10.88m(4.0) PASS      PASS     

  2 Clouden, Khadijah            Virginia Sta          11.51m     11.17m   1.0 

     11.17m(1.0) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.3)

  3 Goncerz, Olivia              Delaware              11.00m     10.79m   2.0 

     10.79m(2.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.5) 10.37m(1.9) 10.63m(1.1) 10.51m(3.0)

  4 Jones, Tamara                Lincoln (Pa.          11.00m     10.60m   1.0 

     10.36m(1.8) 10.57m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 10.48m(2.6) 10.60m(1.0) 10.27m(1.9)

  5 Lewis, Castaysha             Delaware Sta          10.42m     10.56m   0.1 

     10.33m(3.9) 10.13m(0.4) 10.56m(0.1) FOUL(2.9) 10.16m(3.6) FOUL(4.3)

  6 Wilson, Jewel                Wayne St.             10.98m     10.51m   2.8 

     10.22m(1.1) 10.03m(1.0) 10.16m(0.8) 10.23m(1.9) FOUL(4.2) 10.51m(2.8)

  7 McGrath, Carlyn              Delaware              11.00m     10.37m   0.5 

     10.31m(1.8) 10.32m(1.4) 10.37m(0.5) 10.24m(1.5) FOUL(4.2) FOUL(4.4)

  8 Briscoe, Tnaja               Virginia Sta          10.85m     10.20m  +0.0 

     FOUL(1.9) 10.20m(+0.0) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.5) PASS      PASS     

  9 Cooper, Madison              Wagner                10.94m     10.07m   0.6 

     FOUL(+0.0) 10.07m(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     

 -- Early, Monyea                Prince Georg                       FOUL       

     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.9)           

 -- Mighty, Yasmeen              Delaware Sta          10.00m       FOUL       

     FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(0.8)            

 -- Lackey, Jasmine              VCU                   11.46m       FOUL       

     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.3)            

 

Women Shot Put

=========================================================================

Facility Rec: F 54-08.75  2001        Jessica Cosby                            

 Meet Record: M 53-00.25  2013        Vanessa Stewart, Unattached              

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Hillman, Sarah               Delaware              15.07m     13.63m  

      FOUL  13.63m  FOUL           

  2 Stones, Zhane                Wagner                13.94m     13.13m  

      12.49m  12.65m  13.03m  12.80m  13.07m  13.13m

  3 Herriman, Elizabeth          Wayne St.             13.78m     13.07m  

      12.74m  12.46m  12.02m  FOUL  13.07m  12.28m

  4 Herriman, Gabrielle          Wayne St.             13.33m     12.11m  

      11.61m  11.73m  12.11m  11.64m  11.35m  12.11m

  5 Cedano, Irene                Delaware              11.57m     11.76m  

      10.66m  11.59m  11.76m  11.34m  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Bohn, Lauren                 Unattached            12.82m     11.33m  

      11.33m  FOUL  FOUL         

  7 West, Kendra                 George Mason          11.82m     11.20m  

      10.82m  10.47m  FOUL  11.01m  11.20m  10.99m

  8 Sawyer, Phontavia            Virginia Sta          13.51m     11.16m  

      10.72m  11.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.13m

  9 Peppers, Anjelica            Wayne St.             12.68m     11.13m  

      11.13m  10.78m  FOUL  10.51m  9.97m  10.57m

 10 Fuller, Chelsey              Virginia Sta          12.25m     10.72m  

      10.05m  10.72m  9.02m         

 11 Wilson, Victoria             Delaware Sta          10.22m     10.35m  

      10.27m  FOUL  10.35m         

 12 Williams, Latasha            VCU                   11.56m     10.12m  

      10.12m  FOUL  10.04m         

 13 Pullen, Alexsys              Virginia Sta          10.26m     10.04m  

      10.04m  9.36m  FOUL         

 14 Weaver, Courtni              Virginia Uni           9.21m      9.17m  

      9.17m  8.20m  8.40m         

 15 Hurd, Mary                   Howard CC              9.65m      8.76m  

      8.31m  8.76m  FOUL         

 16 Elizabeth, Okeke             Howard CC                         8.15m  

      8.15m  8.03m  8.09m         

 17 Bird-walker, Maitreya        Howard CC                         6.79m  

      6.79m  FOUL  6.44m          

 

Women Discus Throw

=========================================================================

Facility Rec: F 165-04  2001        Melissa Bickett                            

 Meet Record: M 153-10  2013        Jessica Williams, VCU                      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Wallerstedt, Michelle        Unattached            51.87m     51.92m  

      FOUL  50.57m  51.92m  50.12m  50.87m  FOUL

  2 Hillman, Sarah               Delaware              46.71m     49.60m  

      44.40m  47.30m  49.52m  49.60m  46.76m  FOUL

  3 Forder, Rachel               George Mason          40.00m     46.22m  

      46.22m  43.45m  43.35m  44.74m  40.34m  44.98m

  4 O'Rourke, Denise             VCU                   49.61m     45.10m  

      FOUL  FOUL  43.27m  41.57m  45.10m  FOUL

  5 Sanders, Camora              VCU                   43.00m     44.40m  

      41.05m  FOUL  42.44m  42.85m  44.40m  FOUL

  6 Herriman, Elizabeth          Wayne St.             42.36m     42.81m  

      42.81m  FOUL  38.47m  41.24m  39.40m  37.97m

  7 Fuller, Chelsey              Virginia Sta          41.83m     40.91m  

      FOUL  FOUL  40.91m  36.64m  FOUL  38.38m

  8 Sawyer, Phontavia            Virginia Sta                     38.26m  

      FOUL  38.26m  FOUL           

  9 Roberts, Jada                VCU                   39.10m     37.44m  

      FOUL  37.44m  FOUL            

 10 Mendoza, Grace               Wayne St.                        37.02m  

      27.70m  37.02m  FOUL            

 11 Brunner, Sloane              Wayne St.             35.05m     36.93m  

      36.93m  FOUL  34.03m            

 12 Cedano, Irene                Delaware              38.00m     36.70m  

      32.40m  FOUL  36.70m            

 13 Pullen, Alexsys              Virginia Sta          36.93m     32.79m  

      32.79m  FOUL  FOUL            

 14 Stones, Zhane                Wagner                37.25m     32.39m  

      32.39m  FOUL  30.02m            

 15 Wilson, Victoria             Delaware Sta          32.48m     29.63m  

      29.63m  22.79m  28.73m            

 16 Mighty, Yasmeen              Delaware Sta          25.00m     22.95m  

      FOUL  22.95m  FOUL            

 17 Elizabeth, Okeke             Howard CC                        20.50m  

      17.40m  18.47m  20.50m            

 18 Hurd, Mary                   Howard CC             25.64m     19.02m  

      FOUL  19.02m  17.95m            

 19 Bird-walker, Maitreya        Howard CC                        15.03m  

      FOUL  15.03m  13.32m           

 

Women Hammer Throw

=========================================================================

Facility Rec: F 182-10  2001        Jessica Cosby                              

 Meet Record: M 178-10  2011        Meaghan McGovern, Richmond                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Perry, Erika                 Wayne St.             52.04m     51.28m  

      49.11m  51.28m  50.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  2 Hillman, Sarah               Delaware                         46.06m  

      46.06m  FOUL  41.34m  41.35m  FOUL  FOUL

  3 Bohn, Lauren                 Wayne St.             48.60m     44.11m  

      FOUL  44.11m  FOUL  42.38m  43.43m  FOUL

  4 Roberts, Jada                VCU                   45.46m     43.29m  

      43.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  5 Francis, Jade                Delaware              49.79m     42.70m  

      41.74m  FOUL  FOUL  42.70m  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Cedano, Irene                Delaware                         42.65m  

      42.41m  42.65m  FOUL  40.88m  FOUL  FOUL

  7 Zegeer, Melissa              Delaware              38.32m     41.86m  

      FOUL  41.86m  FOUL           

  8 O'Rourke, Denise             VCU                              36.97m  

      36.97m  FOUL  36.57m  34.81m  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Gentry, Julianne             VCU                   40.00m     36.28m  

      FOUL  36.28m  35.61m  35.10m  FOUL  35.59m

 10 Bell, Shannon                Delaware                         36.00m  

      31.09m  36.00m  31.35m           

 11 Cubero, Evelyn               Delaware                         35.05m  

      35.05m  FOUL  FOUL           

 12 West, Kendra                 George Mason                     33.39m  

      FOUL  FOUL  33.39m           

 13 Peppers, Anjelica            Wayne St.                        32.57m  

      32.57m  FOUL  FOUL         

 

Women Javelin Throw

=========================================================================

Facility Rec: F 170-01  2006        Anna Raynor, Delaware                      

 Meet Record: M 128-02  2012        Jillan Seamon, Delaware                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Herriman, Elizabeth          Wayne St.             44.21m     39.57m  

      37.20m  FOUL  39.57m  38.63m  39.03m  FOUL

  2 Valko, Kristina              Delaware              36.87m     37.18m  

      FOUL  34.56m  34.69m  33.69m  37.18m  32.02m

  3 Herriman, Gabrielle          Wayne St.             38.05m     34.10m  

      FOUL  34.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  30.97m

  4 Lipnicky, Alexis             Delaware                         33.83m  

      32.52m  32.95m  32.03m  33.83m  33.26m  32.32m

  5 Guide, Isabel                George Mason                     32.51m  

      32.51m  29.16m  30.45m  FOUL  29.48m  FOUL

  6 Vangieson, Amy               Wayne St.             33.00m     32.43m  

      31.09m  32.43m  30.92m  29.07m  29.85m  29.42m

  7 Ratchford, Briana            VCU                   42.24m     32.34m  

      FOUL  31.93m  30.23m  FOUL  32.34m  FOUL

  8 Brunner, Sloane              Unattached            31.00m     31.30m  

      29.80m  31.30m  29.40m  25.13m  30.52m  30.71m

  9 Fuller, Chelsey              Virginia Sta          28.89m     29.95m  

      FOUL  FOUL  27.75m  25.70m  24.55m  29.95m

 10 Hurd, Mary                   Howard CC             18.92m     21.82m  

      19.69m  21.82m  21.12m         

 11 Wilson, Victoria             Delaware Sta          23.08m     20.69m  

      17.96m  20.69m  FOUL            

 12 Beres, LeClare               VCU                   20.00m     16.00m  

      16.00m  13.55m  14.05m            

 13 Lewis, Castaysha             Delaware Sta          22.00m     14.47m  

      14.47m  11.17m  14.20m            

 -- Ba, Fanta                    Delaware Sta          25.00m       FOUL  

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 -- Elizabeth, Okeke             Howard CC                          FOUL  

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

Facility Rec: F 10.30  2003        Kwesi Frimpong-Boaten                       

 Meet Record: M 10.64  3/21/2015   Darrell Wesh, Unattached                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Royster, Chris               Unattached             10.20      10.50M -1.2  1 

  2 Morris, Malcolm              Virginia Uni           10.78      10.85  -1.2  1 

  3 Wilcox, Ed'Treon             Virginia Uni           10.81      10.93  -1.2  1 

  4 Henderson, Travis            Virginia Sta           11.02      10.98  -1.4  2 

  5 Murdock, Steven              Virginia Sta           11.00      11.06  -1.4  2 

  6 Whitehurst, Melvin           Unattached             10.77      11.15  -1.2  1 

  7 Belser, Kendall              Howard CC              11.20      11.18  -1.5  3 

  8 Williams, Justin             Virginia Sta           11.20      11.26  -1.5  3 

  9 Little, Floyd                Prince Georg           11.60      11.33  -1.6  4 

 10 Harrison, Bigal              Virginia Sta           11.20      11.40  -1.5  3 

 11 Hirams, Dionel               Unattached             11.30      11.41  -1.5  3 

 12 Royal, Tyrone                Virginia Sta           11.14      11.54  -1.4  2 

 13 West, Justin                 VCU                    11.30      11.55  -1.5  3 

 14 Sylve, Domonick              Unattached             10.90      11.55  -1.2  1 

 15 Celestin, Stevens            Howard CC              11.50      11.57  -1.6  4 

 16 Moore, Denford               Virginia Sta           11.20      11.58  -1.5  3 

 17 Allen, Julius                Delaware Sta           11.10      11.76  -1.4  2 

 18 Opoku-Anarfi, Brendan        Unattached             11.18      11.83  -1.4  2 

 19 Wallace, Jeremiah            Virginia Uni           11.55      12.00  -1.6  4 

 20 Botock, Roger                VCU                    11.29      12.04  -1.5  3 

 21 Wallace, Jamal               Virginia Uni                      12.28  -1.6  4 

 22 Lockhoff, Jonathan           Howard CC              12.00      12.41  -1.6  4 

 23 Walker, Darius               Wagner                 12.20      12.66  -1.6  4 

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

Facility Rec: F 20.43  2001        Justin Gatlin                               

 Meet Record: M 21.73  3/21/2015   Chris Harrison, Unattached                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Henderson, Travis            Virginia Sta           22.07      21.86  -1.8  2 

  2 Murdock, Steven              Virginia Sta           22.30      22.04  -1.8  2 

  3 Williams, Nathan             VCU                    22.30      22.29  -1.8  2 

  4 Smallwood, Desmond           VCU                    22.00      22.30  -1.8  2 

  5 Shepard, Kahlil              VCU                    22.34      22.34  -1.8  2 

  6 Williams, Justin             Virginia Sta           23.00      22.48  -1.5  4 

  7 Duncan, Derrhyl              Unattached             21.60      22.54  -1.9  1 

  8 Brown, Mike                  Lincoln (Pa.           21.88      22.58  -1.9  1 

  9 Belser, Kendall              Howard CC              22.86      22.60  -1.7  3 

 10 Harrison, Bigal              Virginia Sta           22.90      22.63  -1.5  4 

 11 Buckingham, Nicholas         VCU                    22.20      22.65  -1.8  2 

 12 Valentine, Terrill           Unattached             22.00      22.73  -1.8  2 

 13 West, Justin                 VCU                    22.50      22.76  -1.7  3 

 14 Shinholt, Jonathan           Howard CC              23.00      23.03  -1.5  4 

 15 Watkins, Anthony             Lincoln (Pa.           22.35      23.03  -1.7  3 

 16 Hitch, Emanuel               Delaware Sta           23.21      23.04  -1.5  4 

 17 Hirams, Dionel               Unattached             23.20      23.14  -1.5  4 

 18 Wilson, Amari                Howard CC              23.40      23.38  -1.5  5 

 19 Allen, Julius                Delaware Sta           22.90      23.50  -1.5  4 

 20 Wallace, Jeremiah            Virginia Uni           24.00      23.71  -1.5  5 

 21 Meusa, Shawn                 Unattached             22.70      24.07  -1.7  3 

 22 Opoku-Anarfi, Brendan        Unattached             22.85      24.19  -1.7  3 

 23 DeShields, Vaeshon           Delaware Sta           23.50      24.23  -1.5  5 

 24 Watson, Gerald               Unattached             24.00      24.26  -1.5  5 

 25 Moore, Denford               Virginia Sta           23.00      24.35  -1.5  4 

 26 Lockhoff, Jonathan           Howard CC              24.00      25.20  -1.5  5 

 27 Waller, Xavier               VCU                    22.89      25.38  -1.7  3 

 28 Meusa, Shawn                 Prince Georg           23.70      25.62  -1.5  5 

 29 Czepinski, Bryan             Howard CC              24.00      26.45  -1.5  4 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

Facility Rec: F 45.97  2002        Brandon Simpson                             

 Meet Record: M 47.33  3/21/2015   Te'Shad Chambers, Virginia Sta              

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Thompson, Devon              Virginia Sta           49.02      49.83   1 

  2 Hitch, Emanuel               Delaware Sta           49.55      50.09   1 

  3 Hardman, Alex                Howard CC              49.24      50.77   1 

  4 Valentine, Terrill           Unattached             50.00      50.79   2 

  5 Hardman, Tyler               Howard CC              50.45      50.81   2 

  6 Reeves, Xavier               Howard CC              52.33      51.34   2 

  7 Khamis, Khalil               Unattached             49.56      51.39   1 

  8 Morris, Maurice              Prince Georg           52.40      51.45   3 

  9 Tejan, Fadil                 Howard CC              51.50      51.52   2 

 10 Watkins, Anthony             Lincoln (Pa.           50.32      52.33   2 

 11 King, Sherod                 Virginia Uni           52.75      52.36   3 

 12 Brown, Mike                  Lincoln (Pa.           49.75      53.00   1 

 13 Payne, Kareem                VCU                    53.00      53.48   3 

 14 Watson, Gerald               Unattached             53.00      54.19   3 

 15 DeShields, Vaeshon           Delaware Sta           51.50      55.19   2 

 16 Gardner, Shareef             Virginia Uni                      56.56   4 

 17 Meusa, Shawn                 Unattached             53.00      56.83   3 

 18 Whitesike, Kevin             Prince Georg           56.00      58.54   4 

 19 Luo, Jianjin                 Prince Georg           55.40      58.59   4 

 

Men 800 Meter Run

============================================================================

Facility Rec: F 1:47.74  2001        Alan Webb                                 

 Meet Record: M 1:52.82  2011        Joseph Carlin, Rider                      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Wood, Calvin                 VCU                  1:51.15    1:58.49   1 

  2 Harrison, Victory            VCU                  1:55.56    1:59.54   1 

  3 Nelfrard, Emmanuel           Virginia Uni         1:58.00    2:04.35   1 

  4 Nieves, Luis                 Virginia Uni         1:57.00    2:05.00   1 

  5 Villagomaz, Michael          VCU                  1:57.20    2:05.75   1 

  6 Garner, Isaiah               Howard CC            2:02.00    2:05.97   2 

  7 Mouchette, Juma              Virginia Sta         2:02.06    2:10.31   2 

  8 Kastner, Andrew              Howard CC            2:04.00    2:12.27   2 

  9 Shaw, Clifton                Howard CC            2:04.00    2:17.30   2 

 10 Henry, Nicholas              Delaware Sta         2:06.00    2:20.46   3 

 11 Danjoint, Seth               Delaware Sta         2:05.00    2:22.36   2 

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

============================================================================

Facility Rec: F 3:47.30  2001        Matt Lane                                 

 Meet Record: M 3:53.31  2011        Walid Berkhedle, VCU                      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Folsom, David                Unattached           4:05.00    4:05.31   1 

  2 Moulton, Darius              Wagner               4:05.00    4:06.39   1 

  3 Nieves, Luis                 Virginia Uni         4:03.63    4:07.27   1 

  4 Kahrs, Jacob                 Unattached           4:05.00    4:08.54   1 

  5 Bates, Nigel                 Unattached           4:10.00    4:09.41   1 

  6 Whalen, Matthew              Wagner               4:07.00    4:12.88   1 

  7 Alidost, Bismillah           VCU                  4:14.30    4:17.42   1 

  8 Knauss, Walker               Unattached           4:15.00    4:17.62   2 

  9 Daly, Daquan                 Unattached           4:15.00    4:18.21   1 

 10 Ferland, Greg                Unattached           4:15.00    4:19.55   2 

 11 Lushinski, Austin            VCU                  4:09.71    4:19.74   1 

 12 Girma, Anteneh               VCU                  4:10.10    4:19.77   1 

 13 Young, Corey                 Howard CC            4:17.00    4:22.16   2 

 14 Kirby, Hiroshih              Unattached           4:15.00    4:22.72   1 

 15 Worsley, Marquis             Unattached           4:15.00    4:25.01   2 

 16 Albrittain, Liam             Unattached           4:19.00    4:25.48   2 

 17 McCree, Devonte              Prince Georg                    4:26.13   2 

 18 Casey, Arthur                Virginia Uni         4:14.00    4:31.26   1 

 19 Mouchette, Juma              Virginia Sta         4:15.00    4:31.30   2 

 20 Trinbur, Gabriel             Wagner               4:32.00    4:32.16   2 

 21 Schnorbus, Jack              Wagner               4:27.00    4:54.12   2 

 22 Ware, Chris                  Unattached           4:45.00    5:01.53   2 

 23 Henry, Christopher           Unattached           4:18.00    5:05.80   2 

 24 Pocol, Juan                  Prince Georg                    5:12.61   2 

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

Facility Rec: F 13:39.21  2001        Matt Lane                                

 Meet Record: M 14:58.06  2013        Kevin Fitzgerald, Fordham                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Abbatiello, Joseph           Wagner              15:15.00   15:24.65  

  2 Cohen, Zeke                  Unattached          15:30.00   15:32.13  

  3 Murray, Joseph               Unattached          15:50.00   15:46.25  

  4 Hush, Sam                    VCU                 15:35.37   15:51.07  

  5 Morris, Mitch                Unattached          16:00.00   15:51.51  

  6 Azzara, David                Unattached          17:00.00   16:41.83  

  7 Leder, Johnny                Unattached          16:07.00   16:44.98  

  8 Birsa, Garrett               Howard CC           17:40.00   17:25.58  

  9 Mouchette, Juma              Virginia Sta        17:38.74   17:32.00  

 10 Zieberath, Danny             Wagner              17:28.15   17:34.40  

 11 Henry, Christopher           Unattached          16:30.00   17:46.94  

 12 Dumonchelle, Brady           Howard CC           17:40.00   17:50.46  

 13 Mandille, Dominic            Howard CC           17:20.00   17:57.93  

 14 Pocol, Juan                  Prince Georg                   18:12.76  

 15 Danjoint, Seth               Delaware Sta                   18:32.95  

 16 Ware, Chris                  Unattached          18:00.00   18:36.13  

 17 Miguelino, Nick              Howard CC           19:00.00   20:10.81  

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

=================================================================================

Facility Rec: F 13.81  2004        Richard Phillips                            

 Meet Record: M 14.51  2012        Ronald Bennett, Unattached                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Williams, Justin             Virginia Sta           14.53      14.40M -1.1  1 

  2 Martin, Kyle                 VCU                    14.80      14.48M -1.1  1 

  3 Sylve, Domonick              Unattached             14.30      14.63  -1.1  1 

  4 Wulff-Cochrane, Charles      Delaware Sta           14.61      15.10  -1.1  1 

  5 Waller, Xavier               VCU                    15.10      15.11  -1.1  1 

  6 Lambert, Kiyair              Delaware Sta           14.81      15.70  -1.1  1 

  7 Mitchell, Donte              Howard CC              16.60      16.50  -1.7  2 

  8 Ellis, Abdul                 VCU                    15.57      18.08  -1.7  2 

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

Facility Rec: F 50.87  2001        Dwight Ruff                                 

 Meet Record: M 53.25  2011        Devin Burroughs, St. Paul's                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Wulff-Cochrane, Charles      Delaware Sta           51.49      53.91   1 

  2 Martin, Kyle                 VCU                    53.56      56.17   1 

  3 Abdul-Ali, Zayd              VCU                    56.20      57.69   2 

  4 Charles, Kemoi               Lincoln (Pa.           56.06      57.70   1 

  5 Kengne, Issa                 Prince Georg           58.00      58.95   2 

  6 Bolden, Jordan               Virginia Uni                      59.82   2 

  7 Lambert, Kiyair              Delaware Sta           54.90    1:00.19   1 

  8 Harrison, Tyrell             Virginia Uni                    1:02.14   2 

  9 Smith, Nathan                Virginia Sta           56.00    1:02.93   1 

 10 Ringgold, Krystofer          Delaware Sta           58.20    1:03.73   2 

 11 Mitchell, Donte              Howard CC              59.00    1:04.99   2 

 12 Luo, Jianjin                 Prince Georg         1:00.00    1:05.10   2 

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

============================================================================

Facility Rec: F 40.83  2006        Virginia Commonwealth, VCU                  

 Meet Record: M 40.39  2012        , Virginia Union                            

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Virginia State  'A'                                 40.76      41.95   1 

     1) Royal, Tyrone                   2) Ferguson, Avontae              

     3) Harris, Lawrence                4) Henderson, Travis              

  2 Vcu  'A'                                            42.04      42.20   1 

     1) Payne, Kareem                   2) Smallwood, Desmond             

     3) West, Justin                    4) Alexander, Jamik               

  3 Fleet Feet  'A'                                                42.45   2 

  4 Prince George's CC  'A'                             43.00      43.51   1 

     1) Little, Floyd                   2) Morris, Maurice                

     3) Hoff, Quincy                    4) Thomas, Joel                   

  5 Wagner  'A'                                         44.00      43.84   2 

     1) Peoples, Brandon                2) Rasin, Quincy                  

     3) Schwannecke, Thomas             4) Brown, Wayne                   

  6 Virginia State  'B'                                 42.00      44.45   1 

     1) Williams, Justin                2) Tay, Joseph                    

     3) Murdock, Steven                 4) Moore, Denford                 

  7 Howard CC  'A'                                      42.50      44.88   1 

     1) Celestin, Stevens               2) Hardman, Alex                  

     3) Wilson, Amari                   4) Belser, Kendall                

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

Facility Rec: F 3:11.73  2001        James Madison, JMU                        

 Meet Record: M 3:11.73  2001        , James Madison                           

    School                                               Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Howard CC  'A'                                    3:25.00    3:24.85  

     1) Tejan, Fadil                    2) Hardman, Alex                  

     3) Hardman, Tyler                  4) Belser, Kendall                

  2 Vcu  'B'                                          3:21.00    3:31.15  

     1) Abdul-Ali, Zayd                 2) Smallwood, Desmond             

     3) Harrison, Victory               4) Wood, Calvin                   

  3 Vcu  'A'                                          3:17.90    3:35.44  

     1) Shepard, Kahlil                 2) Alexander, Jamik               

     3) Buckingham, Nicholas            4) Williams, Nathan               

  4 Vcu  'C'                                          3:24.00    3:42.62  

     1) Lushinski, Austin               2) Villagomaz, Michael            

     3) Hush, Sam                       4) Alidost, Bismillah             

 

Men High Jump

=========================================================================

Facility Rec: F    7-03  2001        Keith Moffatt                             

 Meet Record: M 7-00.50  2013        Taylor Hoova, Unattached                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Williams, Dajawn             Virginia Sta           2.00m      1.89m  

     1.75 1.79 1.84 1.89 

        P    P    O    O 

  2 Waller, Xavier               VCU                    2.01m      1.84m  

     1.75 1.79 1.84 1.89 

        P  XXO  XXO  XXX 

  2 McKenzie, Chazton            Virginia Uni           2.00m      1.84m  

     1.75 1.79 1.84 1.89 

       XO    O  XXO    X 

  4 Kenton, Richard              Prince Georg           1.82m      1.75m  

     1.75 1.79 

       XO  XXX 

 -- Henrich, Michael             Wagner                 1.89m         NH  

     1.75 1.79 1.84 

        P    P  XXX 

 -- Ringgold, Krystofer          Delaware Sta                         NH  

     1.75 

      XXX 

 

Men Pole Vault

=========================================================================

Facility Rec: F 16-06.75  2002        Matt Price                               

 Meet Record: M    15-03  2013        Sean Daugherty, George Mason             

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Williams, Dajawn             Virginia Sta           3.35m      3.15m  

     3.15 3.30 

        O  XXX 

 -- Crispi, Joseph               Wagner                 4.65m         NH  

     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 

        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 

 -- Smith, Nathan                Virginia Sta           2.75m         NH  

     3.15 

      XXX 

 -- Johnson, Skylar              Wagner                 4.65m         NH  

     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 

        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 

 -- Czepinski, Bryan             Howard CC                            NH  

     3.15 

      XXX 

 -- Greene, Zakari               Virginia Sta           3.35m         NH  

     3.15 

      XXX 

 

Men Long Jump

==============================================================================

Facility Rec: F    26-03  2001        Allen Simms                              

 Meet Record: M 24-09.25  2012        Marlon Woods, Global Trans               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Ross, Matthew                Virginia Uni           7.29m      6.81m   2.6 

     6.35m(2.9) 6.51m(2.4) FOUL(2.2) 6.81m(2.6) FOUL(2.0) 6.72m(2.8)

  1 McKenzie, Chazton            Virginia Uni           7.29m      6.81m   1.3 

     6.81m(1.3) 6.78m(2.9) 6.60m(1.0) 6.71m(3.2) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(4.4)

  3 Brown, Roderick              Delaware Sta           6.88m      6.70m   1.9 

     6.70m(1.9) 5.80m(2.1) 5.84m(3.0) 5.82m(1.5) PASS      PASS     

  4 Charles, Berfrantz           Unattached             7.10m      6.55m   2.4 

     FOUL(1.7) 6.49m(2.3) 6.44m(1.8) 6.53m(2.8) 6.55m(2.4) 6.53m(3.0)

  5 Kenton, Richard              Prince Georg           5.79m      6.18m   1.8 

     6.03m(1.5) 6.10m(2.2) 6.18m(1.8) 5.83m(4.2) 6.18m(1.7) 5.41m(2.5)

  6 Royal, Tyrone                Virginia Sta           7.00m      6.16m   2.0 

     6.16m(2.0) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.3) FOUL      PASS      PASS     

  6 Wilson, Amari                Howard CC              6.45m      6.16m   2.1 

     6.16m(2.1) FOUL(2.1) 5.75m(2.4)           

  8 Henrich, Michael             Wagner                 6.22m      5.91m   2.6 

     5.89m(1.5) FOUL(1.7) 5.91m(2.6) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(1.8) 5.18m(2.4)

  9 Ahmed, Hamza                 Wagner                 6.26m      5.73m   1.3 

     5.73m(1.3) FOUL(2.3) FOUL                

 10 Abe, Afalahon                Prince Georg           5.79m      5.48m   2.1 

     FOUL(1.8) 5.22m(2.7) 5.48m(2.1)            

 11 Botock, Roger                VCU                    6.50m      5.15m   2.8 

     FOUL(1.7) 4.67m(1.7) 5.15m(2.8)            

 12 Smith, Laray                 Delaware Sta           6.50m      5.05m   2.1 

     5.05m(2.1) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.8)            

 -- Hoff, Quincy                 Prince Georg           5.79m       FOUL       

     FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(2.3)            

 -- Greene, Zakari               Virginia Sta           5.93m       FOUL       

     FOUL(2.9) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.5)            

 

Men Triple Jump

==============================================================================

Facility Rec: F 52-05.50  2001        Allen Simms                              

 Meet Record: M 46-11.50  2013        Isaiah Harris, St. Peter's               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Greene, Zakari               Virginia Sta          14.34m     13.41m   0.2 

     FOUL(1.3) 13.41m(0.2) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(0.3)

  2 Lim, John                    VCU                   13.98m     13.09m   0.1 

     13.09m(0.1) 12.91m(2.4) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(4.0) 13.00m(2.2) FOUL(2.9)

  3 Kenton, Richard              Prince Georg          12.19m     12.98m   1.5 

     12.01m(2.6) 12.02m(3.0) 12.69m(3.6) 12.39m(3.9) 12.98m(1.5) PASS     

  4 Abe, Afalahon                Prince Georg          12.19m     11.58m   2.2 

     11.58m(2.2) 11.02m(2.1) 11.32m(3.5) 11.31m(2.9) 11.33m(2.5) 11.58m(1.9)

 

Men Shot Put

=========================================================================

Facility Rec: F 63-09  2001        Jeff Chakouian                              

 Meet Record: M 51-09  2011        John Viotto, Delaware                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Lewis, Jared                 George Mason          14.27m     13.32m  

      12.00m  FOUL  12.98m  13.02m  FOUL  13.32m

  2 Gough, Kristopher            Howard CC             10.94m     11.97m  

      FOUL  11.97m  11.27m  11.56m  11.09m  10.82m

  3 Sarraf, William              George Mason          11.62m     11.74m  

      10.76m  FOUL  11.74m  FOUL  FOUL  10.74m

  4 Posesta, Lutfi               Wagner                12.41m     11.50m  

      11.35m  FOUL  FOUL  11.50m  11.40m  11.32m

  5 Brown, Daniel                Virginia Uni          11.36m     10.25m  

      10.20m  10.16m  10.25m  9.64m  10.02m  FOUL

  6 Perry, Kevin                 Delaware Sta          10.52m      9.98m  

        x  x       FOUL  9.98m

  7 ngang, clinton               Howard CC                         9.02m  

      8.94m  8.41m  8.90m  8.52m  9.02m  8.58m

 -- Agwu, Elijah                 Delaware Sta          12.00m       FOUL  

        x  x       FOUL  FOUL

 

Men Discus Throw

=========================================================================

Facility Rec: F 171-06  2006        Chuck Mohan                                

 Meet Record: M 165-10  2012        Brandon Ruffin, VCU                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Agwu, Elijah                 Delaware Sta          50.00m     46.96m  

      42.78m  40.96m  46.85m  40.85m  46.90m  46.96m

  2 Friendy, Garrett             George Mason                     41.90m  

      36.30m  41.05m  40.70m  36.60m  FOUL  41.90m

  3 Williams, Ryan               George Mason          39.47m     39.60m  

      36.94m  39.60m  35.33m           

  4 Cooper, Travis               VCU                   39.90m     38.45m  

      32.68m  38.45m  FOUL            

  5 Hodge, Pat                   George Mason          35.55m     36.30m  

      33.85m  32.25m  34.40m  FOUL  34.15m  36.30m

  6 Brown, Daniel                Virginia Uni                     32.22m  

      32.22m  FOUL  FOUL            

  7 Girard, Qiyamah              Delaware Sta          45.00m     31.05m  

      FOUL  FOUL  29.55m  31.05m  FOUL  FOUL

 

Men Hammer Throw

=========================================================================

Facility Rec: F 197-02  2004        William Johnston                           

 Meet Record: M 188-03  2011        Jim Schwendtner, Delaware                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Hines, Andrew                VCU                   42.00m     46.83m  

      45.25m  46.83m  45.00m  46.59m  44.89m  43.81m

  2 Posesta, Lutfi               Wagner                45.44m     46.76m  

      45.27m  45.47m  46.09m  46.58m  46.76m  FOUL

  3 Hodge, Pat                   George Mason          43.07m     41.82m  

      41.82m  40.63m  38.60m  39.58m  38.88m  39.22m

  4 Lewis, Jared                 George Mason          35.91m     37.28m  

      FOUL  FOUL  32.29m  37.28m  FOUL  FOUL

  5 Friendly, Garrett            Unattached                       36.68m  

      FOUL  FOUL  32.48m  33.25m  34.65m  36.68m

  6 Sarraf, William              George Mason                     36.59m  

      35.69m  FOUL  35.54m  36.45m  33.27m  36.59m

 

Men Javelin Throw

=========================================================================

Facility Rec: F 222-10  2001        Bobby Smith                                

 Meet Record: M 177-01  2012        Matt Birk, Delaware                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Williams, Ryan               George Mason          51.88m     52.08m  

      52.08m  47.34m  47.02m  48.42m  47.71m  48.39m

  2 Scornaienchi, Shawn          VCU                   54.52m     47.53m  

      45.00m  47.53m  40.32m  45.27m  37.49m  PASS

  3 ngang, clinton               Howard CC                        33.39m  

      33.39m  FOUL  FOUL  31.96m  FOUL  FOUL

  4 Gough, Kristopher            Howard CC             34.51m     32.95m  

      32.95m  FOUL  FOUL