Headshot View

2013-14 VCU MEN'S TRACK & FIELD ROSTER

Name Events Cl. Hometown/Previous School
Mohamed Adam Distance Jr. Kutum, Sudan / Henrico (Va.) High School
Josh Bostick Sprints Sr. Richmond, Va. / Clover Hill
Richard Burris Hurdles So. Chesapeake, Va. / Western Branch
Aaron Canady Hurdles Jr. Hampton, Va. / Phoebus
Kwaume Chatman Throws Fr. Norfolk, Va. / Granby
Ryan Coles Throws Jr. New Kent, Va. / New Kent
Racheed Davis Jumps Fr. Virginia Beach, Va. / Ocean Lakes
Matt Earman Distance Jr. Nokesville, Va. / Brentsville District High School
Derrian Fleming Hurdles So. Hampton, Va. / Bethel
Anthony Green Mid-Distance Jr. James City County, Va. / Jamestown
Darius Green Sprints Fr. Hampton, Va. / Hampton
Blake Hills High Jump Fr. Palmyra, Va. / Fluvanna
Anthony Hurd Jumps Jr. Chesapeake, Va. / Oscar Smith
Sam Hush Distance Jr. Midlothian, Va. / Midlothian
Khalid Khamis Distance Jr. Richmond, Va. / Henrico
Tristan Ledbetter Throws Fr. Chesapeake, Va. / Deep Creek
Austin Lushinski Mid-Distance Fr. Ashburn, Va. / Stonebridge
Kyle Martin Hurdles So. Bowie, Md. / Our Lady of Good Counsel
Berham McDowell Mid-Distance Jr. Stephens City, Va. / Sherando High School
Andrew Mcintyre Sprints Fr. Horsham, Pa. / Hatboro Horsham
Benjamin Melton Throws Fr. Richmond, Va. / J.R. Tucker
Darrius Moffett Jumps So. Charlotte, N.C. / Clover Hill
George Moore Jumps Jr. Richmond, Va. / Highland Springs
Zachary Morrow Distance So. Nokesville, VA / Brentsville District
Evan Morton Multi So. Fredricksburg, Va. / Massaponax
Joseph Phillips-Manson Throws Fr. Danvers, Ma. / Danvers
Brandon Ruffin Throws Jr. Cheasapeake, Va. / Oscar Smith
Corey Scott Distance Sr. Manassas, Va. / Brentsville District
Andrew Shipp Jumps Sr. Chesapeake, Va. / Western Branch
Kyle Sipple Mid-Distance Sr. Virginia Beach, Va. / Kellam
Desmond Smallwood Sprints So. Williamsburg, Va. / Lafayette
Christopher Smith Jumps/Hurdles Jr. Clarksville, Tenn. / Clarksville
Ben Sorensen Distance Fr. Stafford, Va. / Mountain View
Darlington Tawiah Multi Jr. Stafford, Va. / North Stafford
Chase Turner Hurdles Sr. Arlington, Va. / Bishop O'Connell
Xavier Waller Jumps/Sprints So. Lynchburg, Va. / Heritage
Tehquin Warrick Sprints Jr. Hampton, Va. / Phoebus (Radford)
Calvin Wood Distance Fr. Henrico, Va. / Henrico
Delvin Woodruff Jumps So. Altavista, Va. / Altavista
View: Mobile | Desktop