Recap | Box Score

Licensed to George Mason University     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2012 04:52 PM
      CAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 2012 - 5/4/2012 to 5/5/2012      
                            George Mason University                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   823 Heroux, Brandon        W&M                   71.85m     71.34m   10   
      70.36m  71.34m  67.34m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2   397 Wellington, Jason      GMU                   58.49m     58.26m    8   
      57.05m  58.26m  56.06m  54.10m  52.55m  54.75m
  3   561 Reider, Christophe     NEU                   61.03m     55.81m    6   
      52.90m  55.81m  54.29m  54.75m  FOUL  53.24m
  4   530 Combi, Stefano         NEU                   52.18m     53.82m    5   
      49.93m  48.48m  48.07m  FOUL  53.82m  PASS
  5   772 Wooten, Kenneth        VCU                   52.77m     53.78m    4   
      49.71m  51.03m  48.68m  53.38m  49.28m  53.78m
  6   529 Brooks, Daniel         NEU                   53.01m     52.48m    3   
      48.26m  47.68m  52.37m  52.48m  51.92m  52.48m
  7   670 Dow, AJ                Unc-W                 51.65m     50.78m    2   
      48.10m  50.78m  50.19m  46.24m  FOUL  48.70m
  8   665 Campbell, Kyle         Unc-W                 52.59m     50.15m    1   
      48.25m  48.06m  50.04m  48.57m  50.15m  45.90m
  9   540 Jablonski, Patrick     NEU                              46.30m  
      46.30m  46.30m  FOUL  FOUL  44.38m  FOUL
 10   551 Mastone, Mark          NEU                              46.09m  
      46.09m  40.81m  42.54m           
 11   768 Tawiah, Darlington     VCU                   39.73m     44.74m  
      44.74m  FOUL  39.44m           
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   530 Combi, Stefano         NEU                      15.55   0.6    784
  2   353 Crawford, Kenzell      GMU                      15.91   0.6    743
  3   679 Kimber, Spencer        Unc-W                    16.13   0.6    718
  4   381 Osorio, Gustavo        GMU                      16.34   0.6    695
 
Event 2  Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   333 Reese, Kelsey          GMU                   47.02m     44.22m   10   
      42.71m  38.81m  41.20m  39.41m  42.62m  44.22m
  2   570 Appezzato, Alexis      TOW                   43.37m     41.45m    8   
      39.26m  38.14m  40.34m  41.15m  39.85m  41.45m
  3   292 Seamon, Jillian        UDE                   43.00m     39.33m    6   
      36.34m  37.89m  FOUL  FOUL  39.33m  37.71m
  4   451 Greene, Kristen        JMU                   37.39m     37.29m    5   
      32.63m  37.29m  36.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5   582 Gould, Nicole          TOW                   36.01m     36.72m    4   
      36.72m  FOUL  34.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   313 Denger, Amanda         GMU                   38.93m     35.84m    3   
      34.15m  32.68m  35.84m  31.83m  33.76m  35.66m
  7   588 Kennedy, Kathryn       TOW                   34.48m     34.56m    2   
      FOUL  34.56m  FOUL  FOUL  32.69m  34.54m
  8   639 Kerrigan, Kristi       Unc-W                 34.86m     33.97m    1   
      31.98m  31.21m  31.70m  33.97m  FOUL  FOUL
  9   478 Sheaffer, Morgan       JMU                   36.73m     33.65m  
      29.53m  33.65m  32.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10   789 Gellert, Anna Rose     W&M                   32.74m     31.65m  
      28.94m  31.65m  30.89m          
 11   809 Trantham, Kayla        W&M                   30.92m     30.98m  
      30.98m  28.98m  FOUL           
 12   599 Shirley, Melissa       TOW                   30.11m     29.61m  
      29.61m  25.77m  28.71m           
 13   506 Izzicupo, Christin     NEU                   34.70m     28.91m  
      FOUL  25.43m  28.91m           
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   381 Osorio, Gustavo        GMU                     35.11m     566
      33.87m  FOUL  35.11m            
  2   679 Kimber, Spencer        Unc-W                   27.12m     408
      FOUL  26.31m  27.12m            
  3   353 Crawford, Kenzell      GMU                     24.62m     360
      FOUL  24.62m  23.71m            
  4   530 Combi, Stefano         NEU                     20.74m     286
      9.50m  20.74m  FOUL            
 
Event 3  Men Decathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   381 Osorio, Gustavo        GMU                     6121       6428   10   
  2   530 Combi, Stefano         NEU                     6141       5788    8   
  3   679 Kimber, Spencer        Unc-W                   5392       5692    6   
  4   353 Crawford, Kenzell      GMU                     5429       5675    5   
 
Event 3  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   530 Combi, Stefano         NEU                      11.23  -1.4    810
  2   679 Kimber, Spencer        Unc-W                    11.68  -1.4    715
  3   353 Crawford, Kenzell      GMU                      11.76  -1.4    699
  4   381 Osorio, Gustavo        GMU                      11.82  -1.4    687
 
Event 3  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   465 Monk, Jennifer         JMU                      5.16m  +0.0    603
     4.97m(+0.0) 5.16m(+0.0) 5.12m(-0.8)            
  2   597 Salke, Katie           TOW                      5.15m  +0.0    601
     5.15m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 4.99m(+0.0)            
  3   313 Denger, Amanda         GMU                      5.14m  -1.4    598
     5.14m(-1.4) 4.84m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.6)            
  4   577 Cooke, Jessica         TOW                      5.06m  -0.5    576
     4.80m(+0.0) 5.06m(-0.5) 5.06m(-1.2)            
  5   302 White, Michelle        UDE                      5.04m  -7.5    570
     4.82m(-1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 5.04m(-7.5)            
  6   656 Van Hulst, Jessica     Unc-W                    4.98m  +0.0    554
     4.59m(-0.4) 4.98m(+0.0) 4.81m(+0.0)            
  7   292 Seamon, Jillian        UDE                      4.78m  -1.3    500
     4.12m(-0.6) 4.33m(-0.7) 4.78m(-1.3)            
  8   300 Walker, Mckensie       UDE                      4.77m  +0.0    498
     4.60m(-0.4) 4.65m(-1.9) 4.77m(+0.0)            
  9   713 Harper, Amani          VCU                      4.76m  -1.3    495
     FOUL(-1.0) 4.76m(-1.3) 4.65m(-0.4)            
 10   501 Furlong, Ashley        NEU                      4.59m  -1.4    451
     4.59m(-1.4) 4.52m(-0.7) 4.39m(-0.7)            
 11   283 Nendza, Spencer        UDE                      4.57m  -0.7    446
     4.54m(-0.8) FOUL(-1.8) 4.57m(-0.7)            
 
Event 4  Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   313 Denger, Amanda         GMU                     4674       4697   10   
  2   465 Monk, Jennifer         JMU                                4436    8   
  3   577 Cooke, Jessica         TOW                                4350    6   
  4   656 Van Hulst, Jessica     Unc-W                   4223       4321    5   
  5   597 Salke, Katie           TOW                                4010    4   
  6   501 Furlong, Ashley        NEU                                3929    3   
  7   713 Harper, Amani          VCU                                3808    2   
  8   302 White, Michelle        UDE                                3661    1   
  9   300 Walker, Mckensie       UDE                                3651  
 10   292 Seamon, Jillian        UDE                                3553  
 11   283 Nendza, Spencer        UDE                                3092  
 
Event 4  Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   733 Williams, Jaleesa      VCU                   14.79m     14.58m   10   
      FOUL  14.58m  FOUL  13.62m  FOUL  14.47m
  2   288 Pantale, Alana         UDE                   13.45m     13.70m    8   
      13.07m  FOUL  13.27m  13.22m  FOUL  13.70m
  3   773 Baird, Natalie         W&M                   13.69m     13.36m    6   
      13.21m  13.07m  12.63m  11.77m  13.24m  13.36m
  4   734 Williams, Jessica      VCU                   12.82m     13.04m    5   
      13.04m  12.60m  FOUL  FOUL  12.43m  12.38m
  5   476 Scott, DaQuaa          JMU                   12.96m     12.90m    4   
      12.90m  12.68m  12.29m  11.90m  11.77m  12.75m
  6   649 Perkins, Clarissa      Unc-W                 13.24m     12.88m    3   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.88m  FOUL  12.19m  FOUL
  7   600 Shivers, Shannel       TOW                   13.28m     12.68m    2   
      12.18m  12.68m  11.81m  12.12m  12.24m  12.36m
  8   422 Reeves, Carresa        GAST                  13.02m     12.56m    1   
      12.56m  12.42m  11.93m  12.05m  FOUL  12.35m
  9   451 Greene, Kristen        JMU                   12.75m     12.50m  
      12.25m  12.50m  12.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10   720 Mosley, Samantha       VCU                              12.37m  
      10.58m  10.97m  12.37m           
 11   256 Ettarh, Aretah         UDE                   12.70m     12.10m  
      12.10m  11.87m  FOUL           
 12   599 Shirley, Melissa       TOW                   12.41m     11.93m  
      11.39m  11.89m  11.93m           
 13   602 Smith, Shianna         TOW                   12.90m     11.90m  
      FOUL  11.76m  11.90m           
 14   307 Boyd, Tia              GMU                   12.09m     11.47m  
      FOUL  11.11m  11.47m           
 15   410 Henry, Sydney          GAST                  11.23m     11.27m  
      10.76m  11.27m  11.17m           
 16   520 Taback, Rachel         NEU                   11.84m     11.20m  
      11.07m  11.06m  11.20m           
 17   524 Westover, Julia        NEU                   11.11m     10.94m  
      10.46m  FOUL  10.94m           
 18   318 Hale, Haley            GMU                   11.33m     10.74m  
      FOUL  10.63m  10.74m           
 --   648 Peay, Kayla            Unc-W                 11.13m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 4  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   597 Salke, Katie           TOW                      14.77  -0.1  1    872
  2   465 Monk, Jennifer         JMU                      15.38  -0.9  4    792
  3   577 Cooke, Jessica         TOW                      15.43  -0.1  1    786
  4   656 Van Hulst, Jessica     Unc-W                    15.48  -0.9  4    779
  5   713 Harper, Amani          VCU                      15.68   0.4  2    754
  6   632 Hall, Shelby           Unc-W                    16.03  -0.1  1    711
  7   313 Denger, Amanda         GMU                      16.28  -0.1  1    680
  8   300 Walker, Mckensie       UDE                      16.42   0.4  2    664
  9   501 Furlong, Ashley        NEU                      16.61  -0.2  3    641
 10   302 White, Michelle        UDE                      17.07   0.4  2    589
 11   283 Nendza, Spencer        UDE                      18.17  -0.2  3    471
 12   292 Seamon, Jillian        UDE                      18.57  -0.9  4    431
 
Event 5  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   530 Combi, Stefano         NEU                      6.66m   1.0    734
     6.66m(1.0) FOUL(-1.0) 6.56m(+0.0)            
  2   381 Osorio, Gustavo        GMU                      6.45m  +0.0    686
     FOUL(-1.0) 6.45m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0)            
  3   353 Crawford, Kenzell      GMU                      6.41m   0.9    677
     6.41m(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 6.41m(-0.4)            
  4   679 Kimber, Spencer        Unc-W                    5.87m  +0.0    559
     5.65m(1.0) 4.29m(-0.6) 5.87m(+0.0)            
 
Event 5  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   292 Seamon, Jillian        UDE                     39.46m     657
      36.75m  35.47m  39.46m            
  2   313 Denger, Amanda         GMU                     37.21m     614
      36.22m  30.44m  37.21m            
  3   577 Cooke, Jessica         TOW                     33.81m     549
      32.22m  33.81m  FOUL            
  4   501 Furlong, Ashley        NEU                     31.68m     508
      27.37m  31.68m  28.51m            
  5   465 Monk, Jennifer         JMU                     29.95m     476
      28.67m  29.95m  28.43m            
  6   656 Van Hulst, Jessica     Unc-W                   27.16m     423
      27.06m  24.57m  27.16m            
  7   283 Nendza, Spencer        UDE                     24.28m     369
      22.10m  23.32m  24.28m            
  8   302 White, Michelle        UDE                     22.12m     328
      FOUL  21.30m  22.12m            
  9   713 Harper, Amani          VCU                     19.85m     286
      17.54m  19.85m  18.66m            
 10   597 Salke, Katie           TOW                     18.07m     253
      16.58m  18.07m  FOUL            
 11   300 Walker, Mckensie       UDE                     12.00m     142
      FOUL  FOUL  12.00m            
 
Event 6  Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   324 Marshall, Mandissa     GMU                    4.30m      4.15m   10   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.82 3.87 3.92 4.02 4.15 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   625 Daywalt, Jordan        Unc-W                  3.96m      3.82m    8   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.82 3.87 3.92 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    P  XXX 
  3   499 Decarteret, Jillen     NEU                    3.82m     J3.82m    6   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.82 3.87 3.92 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO    P  XXX 
  4   721 Newing, Stephanie      VCU                    3.62m      3.70m    5   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.82 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5   787 Dory, Nicole           W&M                    3.71m      3.55m    3.50
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5   268 Holly, Jennifer        UDE                    3.60m      3.55m    3.50
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  7   810 Ullom, Nina            W&M                    3.60m     J3.55m    2   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8   339 Shepherd, Summer       GMU                    3.43m     J3.55m    0.50
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8   290 Reinson, Miranda       UDE                    3.55m     J3.55m    0.50
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10   492 Benfey, Kelly          NEU                    3.35m      3.40m  
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10   704 Dutton, Justine        VCU                    3.46m      3.40m  
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 10   278 Markow, Courtney       UDE                    3.50m      3.40m  
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 13   517 Schweiger, Dana        NEU                    3.50m      3.25m  
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 13   493 Bennett, Lauren        NEU                    3.50m      3.25m  
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 13   267 Gorenflo, Haley        UDE                    3.35m      3.25m  
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 13   320 Kaiser, Megann         GMU                    3.15m      3.25m  
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 13   507 Janik, Susie           NEU                    3.05m      3.25m  
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 13   501 Furlong, Ashley        NEU                    3.20m      3.25m  
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 19   314 Eberly, Caitlin        GMU                    3.28m      3.10m  
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 19   266 Gligor, Alexis         UDE                    3.35m      3.10m  
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 19   618 Cadwell, Marlee        Unc-W                  3.35m      3.10m  
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 22   716 Louden, Riley          VCU                    3.00m      2.95m  
     2.80 2.95 3.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 --   712 Grupp, Kelsey          VCU                    3.00m         NH  
     2.80 
      XXX 
 
Event 6  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   381 Osorio, Gustavo        GMU                      4.35m     716
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2   353 Crawford, Kenzell      GMU                      3.45m     469
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 
        P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  3   679 Kimber, Spencer        Unc-W                    3.25m     418
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 
        O    P   XO    P  XXX 
 --   530 Combi, Stefano         NEU                         NH  
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 7  Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   540 Jablonski, Patrick     NEU                   54.01m     50.55m   10   
      FOUL  48.14m  FOUL  50.01m  50.55m  FOUL
  2   762 Ruffin, Brandon        VCU                   50.56m     47.53m    8   
      44.49m  41.83m  41.42m  47.53m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   738 Afriyie, Frank         VCU                   49.86m     46.69m    6   
      43.77m  46.58m  46.56m  46.69m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   742 Coles, Ryan            VCU                   47.32m     45.08m    5   
      41.96m  42.03m  FOUL  42.63m  45.08m  44.99m
  5   661 Barbour, Kyle          Unc-W                 48.45m     44.22m    4   
      43.97m  FOUL  44.22m  41.45m  FOUL  FOUL
  6   379 Nguyen, Kirk           GMU                   45.14m     44.08m    3   
      41.72m  FOUL  44.08m  42.42m  FOUL  42.94m
  7   534 Ebbs, Charles          NEU                   44.58m     43.13m    2   
      42.19m  43.13m  FOUL  FOUL  41.63m  FOUL
  8   840 Waterfield, Brian      W&M                   41.03m     42.53m    1   
      40.23m  FOUL  40.82m  42.53m  FOUL  40.08m
  9   555 Milder, Max            NEU                   37.72m     41.22m  
      41.06m  FOUL  40.59m  41.22m  38.48m  FOUL
 10   673 Griffin, Eric          Unc-W                 47.68m     39.77m  
      FOUL  FOUL  39.77m           
 11   392 Usman, Shaz            GMU                   38.99m     38.65m  
      FOUL  38.65m  38.47m           
 12   551 Mastone, Mark          NEU                   40.29m     38.12m  
      38.12m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13   768 Tawiah, Darlington     VCU                   34.94m     35.29m  
      35.29m  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   760 Parkhurst, Kevin       VCU                   36.46m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 7  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   656 Van Hulst, Jessica     Unc-W                    1.63m     771
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   577 Cooke, Jessica         TOW                      1.60m     736
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  3   313 Denger, Amanda         GMU                      1.54m     666
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3   465 Monk, Jennifer         JMU                      1.54m     666
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5   713 Harper, Amani          VCU                      1.48m     599
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6   597 Salke, Katie           TOW                      1.45m     566
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        P    P    P   XO    O   XO    P  XXX 
  6   300 Walker, Mckensie       UDE                      1.45m     566
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  8   292 Seamon, Jillian        UDE                      1.42m     534
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8   501 Furlong, Ashley        NEU                      1.42m     534
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 10   302 White, Michelle        UDE                      1.39m     502
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
 11   283 Nendza, Spencer        UDE                      1.33m     439
     1.30 1.33 1.36 
        P   XO  XXX 
 12   632 Hall, Shelby           Unc-W                    1.30m     409
     1.30 1.33 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   364 Handy, Lavell          GMU                   15.83m     15.56m  -0.5  10   
     15.00m(-0.8) 14.77m(0.9) 15.08m(-0.9) 15.32m(-0.8) 15.56m(-0.5) 15.19m(-0.5)
  2   396 Webley, Dwight         GMU                   15.29m     15.24m  -0.8   8   
     15.24m(-0.8) 14.91m(-1.0) 13.36m(-1.1) 14.64m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-1.1)
  3   667 Chatman, Aerial        Unc-W                 15.29m     14.98m  -0.4   6   
     14.79m(-0.8) 14.56m(-1.4) 14.78m(-0.5) 14.98m(-0.4) 14.87m(-1.5) FOUL(-1.3)
  4   682 Manning, Edward        Unc-W                 14.46m     14.60m  -0.4   5   
     14.20m(-0.4) 14.43m(-1.5) 14.23m(-2.3) 14.26m(-0.4) 14.54m(-0.4) 14.60m(-0.4)
  5   692 Walton, Cameron        Unc-W                 14.99m     14.48m  -8.0   4   
     FOUL(-0.6) 14.11m(0.9) 13.92m(-8.9) 14.28m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.5) 14.48m(-8.0)
  6   371 Lawton, Michael        GMU                   14.18m     14.36m  +0.0   3   
     FOUL(-5.2) 14.36m(+0.0) 14.31m(-5.7) FOUL(+0.0) 14.18m(+0.0) FOUL(-8.4)
  7   767 Smith, Christopher     VCU                   13.38m     14.04m  -0.4   2   
     13.55m(-1.1) 13.32m(0.5) 13.58m(-0.8) PASS      14.04m(-0.4) 13.76m(-0.9)
  8   553 McCoy, Jasper          NEU                   14.01m     14.03m  -1.2   1   
     13.83m(+0.0) 13.51m(-1.6) 13.61m(-2.0) 12.75m(-0.6) 13.41m(+0.0) 14.03m(-1.2)
  9   552 Matthews, Jason        NEU                   14.43m     13.99m  -1.4 
     13.53m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.2) 13.99m(-1.4) 13.49m(0.5) 13.82m(-1.0) 13.60m(-1.0)
 10   764 Shipp, Andrew          VCU                   14.11m     13.53m  +0.0 
     13.53m(+0.0) 13.30m(-0.8) 13.51m(-0.6)         
 --   532 Davis, Tejorn          NEU                   14.19m       FOUL       
     FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(-1.2)           
 --   560 Racca, Brian           NEU                   14.29m       FOUL       
     PASS      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 8  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   530 Combi, Stefano         NEU                     12.91m     662
      11.51m  12.91m  FOUL            
  2   381 Osorio, Gustavo        GMU                     12.01m     607
      10.76m  11.24m  12.01m            
  3   679 Kimber, Spencer        Unc-W                   11.95m     603
      11.95m  11.55m  11.55m            
  4   353 Crawford, Kenzell      GMU                      9.92m     481
      9.55m  9.92m  9.90m            
 
Event 9  Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   464 McDonald, Marissa      JMU                    6.06m      6.03m  +0.0  10   
     6.01m(-2.0) 6.03m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2   504 Howard, Nia            NEU                    5.74m      5.99m   0.4   8   
     5.80m(-1.2) 5.81m(-0.6) 5.99m(0.4) 4.14m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.78m(-0.5)
  3   405 Brooks, Gabrielle      GAST                   5.72m      5.97m  +0.0   6   
     FOUL(-0.7) 5.49m(0.9) 5.67m(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.97m(+0.0)
  4   707 Finney, Jazlynn        VCU                    5.78m      5.92m  +0.0   5   
     5.62m(-0.6) FOUL(0.5) 5.79m(0.5) 5.57m(-1.6) 5.63m(+0.0) 5.92m(+0.0)
  5   420 Nugent, Angelia        GAST                   5.42m     J5.92m  +0.0   4   
     5.53m(-1.7) 5.56m(-2.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 5.92m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0)
  6   401 Adams, Mia             GAST                   5.64m      5.85m   1.6   3   
     5.66m(0.7) 5.85m(1.6) 5.72m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 5.72m(0.7) 5.73m(+0.0)
  7   407 Colbert, Tatiana       GAST                   5.77m      5.77m  +0.0   2   
     FOUL(-0.3) 5.69m(0.3) FOUL(1.6) 5.18m(-1.2) 5.77m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3)
  8   708 Fulgham, Sarah         VCU                    5.65m      5.67m  +0.0   1   
     FOUL(-0.7) 5.58m(0.5) 5.67m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.4)
  9   652 Reid, Maleena          Unc-W                  5.59m      5.66m  -1.2 
     5.35m(-1.3) 5.66m(-1.2) 5.37m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
 10   514 Pingue, Georgia        NEU                    5.70m      5.52m   1.4 
     5.31m(-0.9) 5.47m(-0.5) 5.52m(1.4) 0.90m(NWI) 0.50m(NWI) 1.40m(NWI)
 11   270 James, Latoya          UDE                    5.56m      5.51m  -1.9 
     5.34m(-1.0) FOUL(-1.2) 5.51m(-1.9)           
 12   269 Idris, Amira           UDE                    5.69m      5.47m   0.4 
     4.93m(-1.6) 5.47m(0.4) 5.08m(-0.3)           
 13   325 Mavugara, Namatira     GMU                    5.44m      5.46m  -1.4 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.46m(-1.4) FOUL(0.4)           
 14   319 Jemmott, Katea         GMU                    5.56m      5.41m  -1.2 
     FOUL(-1.0) 5.41m(-1.2) 5.24m(-1.9)           
 15   500 Dunnigan, Jessica      NEU                    5.38m      5.39m  +0.0 
     FOUL(0.8) 5.39m(+0.0) 5.35m(0.6)           
 15   473 Privette, Lauren       JMU                    5.69m      5.39m   2.3 
     5.17m(-0.7) 5.39m(2.3) FOUL(0.4)           
 17   281 Morris, Paige          UDE                    5.75m      5.37m  +0.0 
     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(-1.1) 5.37m(+0.0)           
 18   596 Pierre, Vanessa        TOW                    5.31m      5.36m   0.4 
     5.08m(-0.6) 5.16m(-1.8) 5.36m(0.4)           
 19   779 Bresnahan, Lynnie      W&M                    5.20m      5.30m  +0.0 
     5.30m(+0.0) 5.26m(-1.4) FOUL(2.0)           
 19   482 Staton, Whitney        JMU                    5.47m      5.30m  -0.4 
     5.30m(-0.4) 4.92m(-0.8) 5.30m(-1.3)           
 21   607 Afam, Valerie          Unc-W                  5.55m      5.25m  -1.3 
     FOUL(0.4) 5.25m(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0)          
 22   310 Clark, Crystalyne      GMU                    5.21m      5.00m  -0.8 
     4.95m(-0.8) 5.00m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.4)           
 23   573 Bergamo, Lauren        TOW                    4.94m      4.85m  -0.4 
     4.44m(-0.7) 4.85m(-0.4) 4.73m(1.8)           
 --   449 Gilbert, Nicole        JMU                    5.25m       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 9  Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   456 Kent-Robinson, Dan     JMU                    1.70m      1.70m   10   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   317 Graham, Dominique      GMU                    1.70m      1.65m    8   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3   408 Harris, Chandra        GAST                   1.60m     J1.65m    6   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4   257 Evancho, Kelsey        UDE                    1.70m     J1.65m    5   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5   710 Glenn, Shanita         VCU                    1.60m      1.60m    4   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6   578 Dabney, Ashley         TOW                    1.67m     J1.60m    3   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  7   724 Perry, Chaneka         VCU                    1.63m     J1.60m    1.50
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  7   576 Campbell, Evan         TOW                    1.70m     J1.60m    1.50
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  9   655 Taylor, Jonell         Unc-W                  1.63m     J1.60m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10   708 Fulgham, Sarah         VCU                    1.55m     J1.60m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11   495 Cance, Ida             NEU                    1.63m      1.55m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P  XOX  XXX 
 12   657 Watts, Sarah           Unc-W                  1.58m     J1.55m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 12   260 Foster, Toresha        UDE                    1.60m     J1.55m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O  XXX 
 14   454 Jochem, Sarah          JMU                    1.53m     J1.55m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO    O  XXX 
 15   630 Fonville, Johnique     Unc-W                  1.58m     J1.55m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16   728 Simpson, Megan         VCU                    1.55m      1.50m  
     1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
 17   284 Nicholson, Breanna     UDE                              J1.50m  
     1.50 1.55 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   656 Van Hulst, Jessica     Unc-W                  1.65m         NH  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P  XPP  XXX 
 
Event 10  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 George Mason  'A'                                   40.99      40.82   10   
     1) 364 Handy, Lavell               2) 393 Vaughn, Adrian             
     3) 345 Baker-Johnson, Travaughn    4) 394 Vaughn, Nick               
  2 Unc-Wilmington  'A'                                 41.42      41.34    8   
     1) 694 Wilkes, Creshawn            2) 677 Johnson, Jeremy            
     3) 680 Lindsay, David              4) 688 Reed, Jordan               
  3 Northeastern  'A'                                   42.28      41.75    6   
     1) 565 Shapiro, Alex               2) 543 Lane, Jared                
     3) 568 Velez, Darius               4) 546 MacDonald, Jackson         
  4 Vcu  'A'                                            42.67      42.30    5   
     1) 767 Smith, Christopher          2) 758 Moore, George              
     3) 752 Jackson, Tyler              4) 770 Vaughan, Darius            
  5 William and Mary  'A'                                          45.82    4   
     1) 829 Monti, Michael              2) 836 Stone, Jackson             
     3) 816 Clark, Matt                 4) 825 Katz, Ben                  
 
Event 11  Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   453 Harman, Katie          JMU                  4:22.75    4:36.66Q 
  2   575 Bucaro, Kara           TOW                  4:43.96    4:41.57Q 
  3   780 Britto, Michelle       W&M                  4:33.32    4:36.82Q 
  4   457 Landry, Kristen        JMU                  4:39.85    4:42.43Q 
  5   781 Buenaga, Katie         W&M                  4:33.82    4:37.33Q 
  6   425 Showalter, Kathari     GAST                 4:32.08    4:42.62Q 
  7   804 Schick, Clarissa       W&M                  4:43.08    4:37.46Q 
  8   413 Kearney, Niamh         GAST                 4:36.58    4:42.76Q 
  9   323 Ma, Nao                GMU                  4:37.77    4:37.98q 
 10   776 Beichner, Heather      W&M                  4:38.54    4:42.57q 
 11   459 Lopresti, Erin         JMU                  4:30.93    4:42.87q 
 12   616 Brennan, Erin          Unc-W                4:36.88    4:44.07q 
 13   581 Gilmartin-Donohue,     TOW                  4:40.54    4:46.27  
 14   709 Geraghty, Erin         VCU                  4:47.31    4:47.69  
 15   496 Coyne, Laura           NEU                  4:55.09    4:49.21  
 16   286 Olsen, Jessica         UDE                  4:40.49    4:50.19  
 17   402 Anderson, Zanny        GAST                 5:04.17    4:50.91  
 18   598 Shaw, Elizabeth        TOW                  4:53.93    4:56.51  
 19   301 Wasserman, Rachel      UDE                  4:58.89    4:57.81  
 20   705 Eaves, Niema           VCU                  5:00.23    4:59.07  
 21   421 Papesh, Katie          GAST                 5:06.10    5:03.91  
 22   580 Dillow, Katlyn         TOW                  4:47.35    5:05.75  
 
Event 11  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Vcu  'A'                                            45.47      45.20   2  10   
     1) 730 Stroman, Alexis             2) 726 Porter, Kiara              
     3) 707 Finney, Jazlynn             4) 714 Hayes, Dionna              
  2 George Mason  'A'                                   45.95      45.44   2   8   
     1) 310 Clark, Crystalyne           2) 326 McGee, Cierra              
     3) 319 Jemmott, Katea              4) 337 Scott, Aneesha             
  3 James Madison  'A'                                  46.60      45.91   2   6   
     1) 464 McDonald, Marissa           2) 480 Simmons, Jordan            
     3) 487 Williams, Ashley            4) 466 Morris, Ciarra             
  4 Unc-Wilmington  'A'                                 46.58      46.46   2   5   
     1) 640 Mangum, Krista              2) 652 Reid, Maleena              
     3) 610 Baxter, Maya                4) 613 Blackburn, Hailey          
  5 Northeastern  'A'                                   46.94      46.70   2   4   
     1) 504 Howard, Nia                 2) 489 Abdur-Rashed, Saleena      
     3) 521 Trotman, Sarah              4) 515 Pitts, Ashlee              
  6 Delaware  'A'                                       47.01      46.94   1   3   
     1) 249 Caruso, Victoria            2) 255 Dupiche, Nijah             
     3) 260 Foster, Toresha             4) 269 Idris, Amira               
  7 Towson  'A'                                         48.45      48.43   1   2   
     1) 576 Campbell, Evan              2) 605 Vaughn, Desiree            
     3) 586 Joyner, Kiera               4) 584 Hinton, Maya               
  8 William and Mary  'A'                               50.13      50.06   1   1   
     1) 802 Oxley, Grace                2) 795 Katz, Sarah                
     3) 810 Ullom, Nina                 4) 787 Dory, Nicole               
 -- Georgia State  'A'                                  46.56         DQ   2  out of zone 3-4
     1) 401 Adams, Mia                  2) 407 Colbert, Tatiana           
     3) 418 Moore, Tamara               4) 415 Lightbourne, Charlesha     
 
Event 12  Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   524 Westover, Julia        NEU                   54.21m     54.27m   10   
      51.83m  53.96m  50.92m  51.12m  54.03m  54.27m
  2   602 Smith, Shianna         TOW                   51.42m     51.24m    8   
      50.87m  51.24m  FOUL  FOUL  50.24m  FOUL
  3   733 Williams, Jaleesa      VCU                   48.26m     48.62m    6   
      FOUL  43.80m  48.03m  47.12m  48.62m  46.66m
  4   727 Preston, Brandy        VCU                   50.18m     48.55m    5   
      FOUL  47.12m  FOUL  48.38m  FOUL  48.55m
  5   296 Sniscak, Courtney      UDE                   50.54m     48.50m    4   
      45.49m  44.95m  46.74m  45.60m  48.50m  46.30m
  6   619 Cherry, DN             Unc-W                 48.35m     48.32m    3   
      48.28m  47.13m  46.34m  48.32m  48.06m  42.60m
  7   520 Taback, Rachel         NEU                   52.28m     47.10m    2   
      FOUL  43.61m  47.10m  46.43m  FOUL  46.33m
  8   600 Shivers, Shannel       TOW                   49.58m     46.74m    1   
      45.71m  46.74m  45.48m  44.63m  43.12m  FOUL
  9   331 Oare, Meredith         GMU                   45.20m     45.97m  
      45.97m  41.93m  FOUL  FOUL  39.29m  FOUL
 10   462 May, Adrena            JMU                   44.77m     45.25m  
      43.32m  44.96m  45.25m           
 11   773 Baird, Natalie         W&M                   47.60m     44.92m  
      44.92m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12   476 Scott, DaQuaa          JMU                   50.05m     44.72m  
      44.72m  43.40m  43.87m           
 13   307 Boyd, Tia              GMU                   44.08m     44.55m  
      44.55m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14   706 Essimi-Menye, Made     VCU                   41.43m     43.53m  
      42.62m  43.53m  43.49m           
 15   467 Moss, Christianna      JMU                   41.32m     42.12m  
      39.69m  38.91m  42.12m           
 16   288 Pantale, Alana         UDE                   43.94m     41.43m  
      41.43m  39.88m  FOUL           
 17   624 Davis, Tierra          Unc-W                 45.83m     41.11m  
      40.58m  41.11m  FOUL           
 18   256 Ettarh, Aretah         UDE                   40.81m     39.99m  
      39.99m  39.12m  39.30m           
 19   782 Challis, Erin          W&M                   41.63m     39.94m  
      39.94m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20   409 Henderson, Kesean      GAST                  40.85m     39.32m  
      39.32m  39.16m  38.42m           
 21   330 Newman, Kaylin         GMU                   37.93m     37.89m  
      37.89m  34.85m  37.65m           
 22   648 Peay, Kayla            Unc-W                 39.31m     36.00m  
      FOUL  36.00m  FOUL           
 23   318 Hale, Haley            GMU                   35.99m     35.84m  
      FOUL  35.84m  35.03m           
 24   698 Bethea, Princess       VCU                   40.88m     35.82m  
      35.82m  FOUL  FOUL           
 25   599 Shirley, Melissa       TOW                   44.16m     33.39m  
      FOUL  32.55m  33.39m           
 26   588 Kennedy, Kathryn       TOW                   29.73m     30.63m  
      FOUL  FOUL  30.63m           
 --   649 Perkins, Clarissa      Unc-W                 43.09m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 12  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   300 Walker, Mckensie       UDE                    2:24.48     764
  2   465 Monk, Jennifer         JMU                    2:30.34     689
  3   313 Denger, Amanda         GMU                    2:30.40     688
  4   501 Furlong, Ashley        NEU                    2:31.40     675
  5   656 Van Hulst, Jessica     Unc-W                  2:37.46     602
  6   597 Salke, Katie           TOW                    2:38.28     593
  7   713 Harper, Amani          VCU                    2:39.71     576
  8   577 Cooke, Jessica         TOW                    2:39.95     573
  9   302 White, Michelle        UDE                    2:44.97     517
 10   283 Nendza, Spencer        UDE                    3:03.16     336
 11   292 Seamon, Jillian        UDE                    3:03.34     335
 
Event 13  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   313 Denger, Amanda         GMU                     11.04m     598
      10.67m  10.67m  11.04m            
  2   292 Seamon, Jillian        UDE                      9.70m     510
      9.60m  9.70m  9.67m            
  3   632 Hall, Shelby           Unc-W                    9.62m     505
      8.96m  9.36m  9.62m            
  4   302 White, Michelle        UDE                      9.54m     499
      9.04m  8.34m  9.54m            
  5   465 Monk, Jennifer         JMU                      9.49m     496
      9.49m  9.32m  FOUL            
  6   501 Furlong, Ashley        NEU                      9.04m     467
      FOUL  8.36m  9.04m            
  7   577 Cooke, Jessica         TOW                      8.75m     448
      8.75m  7.83m  FOUL            
  8   656 Van Hulst, Jessica     Unc-W                    8.73m     447
      8.41m  8.73m  8.59m            
  9   283 Nendza, Spencer        UDE                      8.30m     419
      7.92m  7.86m  8.30m            
 10   713 Harper, Amani          VCU                      7.75m     383
      7.45m  6.28m  7.75m            
 11   597 Salke, Katie           TOW                      7.55m     370
      6.49m  6.76m  7.55m            
 12   300 Walker, Mckensie       UDE                      6.51m     304
      6.31m  6.51m  6.29m            
 
Event 13  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   530 Combi, Stefano         NEU                     56.94m     692
      53.58m  56.94m  FOUL            
  2   353 Crawford, Kenzell      GMU                     39.82m     440
      39.82m  37.78m  36.66m            
  3   679 Kimber, Spencer        Unc-W                   38.44m     420
      38.44m  FOUL  31.17m            
  4   381 Osorio, Gustavo        GMU                     37.74m     409
      36.83m  36.24m  37.74m            
 
Event 14  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   364 Handy, Lavell          GMU                    14.37      14.15Q -0.3  2 
  2   398 Williams, Anthony      GMU                    14.24      14.41Q -0.4  1 
  3   680 Lindsay, David         Unc-W                  14.29      14.48q -0.3  2 
  4   769 Turner, Chase          VCU                    14.66      14.67q -0.3  2 
  5   543 Lane, Jared            NEU                    14.89      14.77q -0.3  2 
  6   668 Colon, Anthony         Unc-W                  14.64      14.91q -0.4  1 
  7   443 Rollins, Kasey         GAST                   14.65      14.92q -0.4  1 
  8   759 Morse, Cameron         VCU                    15.54      15.35q -0.3  2 
  9   816 Clark, Matt            W&M                    15.86      15.48  -0.3  2 
 10   664 Campbell, Brent        Unc-W                  14.91      15.62  -0.4  1 
 11   767 Smith, Christopher     VCU                    15.70      15.81  -0.4  1 
 12   546 MacDonald, Jackson     NEU                    15.36      15.88  -0.4  1 
 13   663 Bryant, Jabari         Unc-W                  15.85      16.23  -0.4  1 
 --   674 Griffin, Travis        Unc-W                  15.63         DQ  -0.3  2  trail leg below & ou
 
Event 14  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   839 Tyson, Chris           W&M                  3:46.55    3:49.98   10   
  2   831 Muller, John           W&M                  3:53.54    3:51.46    8   
  3   372 Levine, Alex           GMU                  3:54.79    3:53.83    6   
  4   737 Adam, Mohamed          VCU                  4:04.38    3:56.78    5   
  5   838 Tennant, Zach          W&M                  3:57.82    3:58.10    4   
  6   438 Harper, Chris          GAST                 3:56.84    3:59.55    3   
  7   384 Reynolds, Robert       GMU                  3:53.19    4:00.60    2   
  8   826 McFawn, Ian            W&M                  4:02.75    4:02.28    1   
  9   535 Fraeilli, Zachary      NEU                  4:00.92    4:03.21  
 10   754 Khamis, Khalid         VCU                  4:01.52    4:05.14  
 11   374 McGreal, Andrew        GMU                  3:55.62    4:10.81  
 12   376 McReynolds, Willia     GMU                  3:54.88    4:11.02  
 13   763 Scott, Corey           VCU                  4:07.18    4:13.06  
 14   559 Putzeys, Sebastian     NEU                  4:03.65    4:16.41  
 
Event 15  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   453 Harman, Katie          JMU                  4:36.66    4:30.70   10   
  2   425 Showalter, Kathari     GAST                 4:42.62    4:32.58    8   
  3   781 Buenaga, Katie         W&M                  4:37.33    4:33.39    6   
  4   804 Schick, Clarissa       W&M                  4:37.46    4:36.04    5   
  5   413 Kearney, Niamh         GAST                 4:42.76    4:37.16    4   
  6   780 Britto, Michelle       W&M                  4:36.82    4:37.73    3   
  7   323 Ma, Nao                GMU                  4:37.98    4:38.96    2   
  8   459 Lopresti, Erin         JMU                  4:42.87    4:39.30    1   
  9   616 Brennan, Erin          Unc-W                4:44.07    4:42.02  
 10   575 Bucaro, Kara           TOW                  4:41.57    4:44.08  
 11   457 Landry, Kristen        JMU                  4:42.43    4:46.08  
 12   776 Beichner, Heather      W&M                  4:42.57    4:48.31  
 
Event 15  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   530 Combi, Stefano         NEU                      1.84m     661
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   381 Osorio, Gustavo        GMU                      1.78m     610
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3   353 Crawford, Kenzell      GMU                      1.72m     560
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   679 Kimber, Spencer        Unc-W                    1.66m     512
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 16  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   418 Moore, Tamara          GAST                   13.55      13.59Q  0.5  2 
  2   270 James, Latoya          UDE                    13.58      14.04Q -0.2  3 
  3   489 Abdur-Rashed, Sale     NEU                    14.08      14.10Q -0.1  1 
  4   484 Waddell, Jasmine       JMU                    14.24      14.26q -0.2  3 
  5   730 Stroman, Alexis        VCU                    14.37      14.36q  0.5  2 
  6   640 Mangum, Krista         Unc-W                  14.04      14.46q -0.1  1 
  7   724 Perry, Chaneka         VCU                    14.86      14.47q -0.2  3 
  8   419 Norman, Leah           GAST                   14.70      14.52q -0.2  3 
  9   335 Robinson, Jasmine      GMU                    14.73      14.59  -0.1  1 
 10   722 Ogwu, Nneka            VCU                    15.05      14.76   0.5  2 
 11   597 Salke, Katie           TOW                    14.62      14.81   0.5  2 
 11   719 Montague, Rachel       VCU                    15.08      14.81  -0.2  3 
 13   617 Brewton, Tatyana       Unc-W                  14.77      14.93  -0.1  1 
 14   574 Browne, Kamilah        TOW                    14.94      15.51   0.5  2 
 15   584 Hinton, Maya           TOW                    15.59      16.13  -0.1  1 
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   680 Lindsay, David         Unc-W                  14.48      14.19  -1.0  10   
  2   364 Handy, Lavell          GMU                    14.15      14.20  -1.0   8   
  3   398 Williams, Anthony      GMU                    14.41      14.33  -1.0   6   
  4   543 Lane, Jared            NEU                    14.77      14.68  -1.0   5   
  5   443 Rollins, Kasey         GAST                   14.92      14.86  -1.0   4   
  6   769 Turner, Chase          VCU                    14.67      14.88  -1.0   3   
  7   668 Colon, Anthony         Unc-W                  14.91      14.90  -1.0   2   
  8   759 Morse, Cameron         VCU                    15.35      15.33  -1.0   1   
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   418 Moore, Tamara          GAST                   13.59      13.58  -0.8  10   
  2   270 James, Latoya          UDE                    14.04      13.87  -0.8   8   
  3   640 Mangum, Krista         Unc-W                  14.46      13.98  -0.8   6   
  4   489 Abdur-Rashed, Sale     NEU                    14.10      14.09  -0.8   5   
  5   730 Stroman, Alexis        VCU                    14.36      14.23  -0.8   4   
  6   484 Waddell, Jasmine       JMU                    14.26      14.33  -0.8   3   
  7   724 Perry, Chaneka         VCU                    14.47      14.50  -0.8   2   
  8   419 Norman, Leah           GAST                   14.52      14.90  -0.8   1   
 
Event 17  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   395 Verburg, David         GMU                    45.56      45.62Q  2 
  2   394 Vaughn, Nick           GMU                    47.36      46.94Q  1 
  3   359 Empty, George          GMU                    47.22      47.13q  1 
  4   393 Vaughn, Adrian         GMU                    47.51      47.34q  2 
  5   349 Bullard, Ja-Vell       GMU                    47.59      47.78q  2 
  6   662 Brooks, Connor         Unc-W                  48.00      48.13q  1 
  7   565 Shapiro, Alex          NEU                    48.60      48.88q  1 
  8   758 Moore, George          VCU                    48.62      49.08q  2 
  9   743 Costanzo, Dominic      VCU                    49.68      49.38   1 
 10   368 Jones, John            GMU                    49.59      49.79   1 
 11   770 Vaughan, Darius        VCU                    49.03      49.82   2 
 12   435 Brown, Darnell         GAST                   50.62      51.26   2 
 13   557 Ometoruwa, Toritse     NEU                    50.51      53.62   2 
 
Event 18  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   726 Porter, Kiara          VCU                    53.98      53.60Q  4 
  2   249 Caruso, Victoria       UDE                    54.37      53.98Q  1 
  3   326 McGee, Cierra          GMU                    53.07      54.75Q  3 
  4   305 Barron, Daianna        GMU                    55.68      54.96Q  2 
  5   466 Morris, Ciarra         JMU                    55.60      55.13q  2 
  6   407 Colbert, Tatiana       GAST                   56.17      55.34q  4 
  7   260 Foster, Toresha        UDE                    55.77      55.99q  1 
  8   255 Dupiche, Nijah         UDE                    56.97      56.37q  3 
  9   725 Polk, Amethyst         VCU                    57.21      57.12   4 
 10   479 Simmons, Destiny       JMU                    57.49      57.37   1 
 11   306 Bethel, Kristin        GMU                    58.13      57.62   2 
 12   576 Campbell, Evan         TOW                    58.41      57.96   3 
 13   795 Katz, Sarah            W&M                    58.39      58.10   4 
 14   494 Brathwaite, Monet      NEU                    56.90      58.21   3 
 14   622 Curcio, Ellen Ann      Unc-W                  58.14      58.21   1 
 16   593 Miles, Leslie          TOW                    59.21      58.57   1 
 16   460 Lott, Jamie            JMU                    58.96      58.57   4 
 18   247 Carroll, Alexandra     UDE                    58.82      58.58   3 
 19   311 Collier, Nyah          GMU                  1:02.04      58.93   4 
 19   525 Wheeler, Eryn          NEU                               58.93   3 
 21   246 Brooks, Tyonna         UDE                    59.80      59.86   2 
 22   790 Gutierrez, Maggie      W&M                    57.97      59.87   2 
 23   503 Henry, Camille         NEU                    59.68    1:00.08   2 
 24   723 Payne, Piarrah         VCU                  1:01.37    1:03.27   1 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   395 Verburg, David         GMU                    45.62      45.06   10   
  2   394 Vaughn, Nick           GMU                    46.94      46.28    8   
  3   349 Bullard, Ja-Vell       GMU                    47.78      46.81    6   
  4   393 Vaughn, Adrian         GMU                    47.34      46.89    5   
  5   359 Empty, George          GMU                    47.13      47.93    4   
  6   565 Shapiro, Alex          NEU                    48.88      48.93    3   
  7   758 Moore, George          VCU                    49.08      49.11    2   
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   726 Porter, Kiara          VCU                    53.60      53.24   10   
  2   326 McGee, Cierra          GMU                    54.75      53.32    8   
  3   249 Caruso, Victoria       UDE                    53.98      53.93    6   
  4   407 Colbert, Tatiana       GAST                   55.34      55.31    5   
  5   466 Morris, Ciarra         JMU                    55.13      55.39    4   
  6   305 Barron, Daianna        GMU                    54.96      55.53    3   
  7   255 Dupiche, Nijah         UDE                    56.37      56.03    2   
  8   260 Foster, Toresha        UDE                    55.99      56.80    1   
 
Event 19  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   313 Denger, Amanda         GMU                      25.37  -0.1  1    853
  2   597 Salke, Katie           TOW                      26.49   0.4  2    755
  3   656 Van Hulst, Jessica     Unc-W                    26.61   0.4  2    745
  4   713 Harper, Amani          VCU                      26.96  -0.1  1    715
  5   465 Monk, Jennifer         JMU                      26.97  -0.1  1    714
  6   300 Walker, Mckensie       UDE                      26.99   0.4  2    713
  7   577 Cooke, Jessica         TOW                      27.36   0.4  2    682
  8   302 White, Michelle        UDE                      27.68   0.4  2    656
  9   501 Furlong, Ashley        NEU                      27.72   0.4  2    653
 10   283 Nendza, Spencer        UDE                      28.24  -0.1  1    612
 11   292 Seamon, Jillian        UDE                      28.58   0.4  2    586
 
Event 20  Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   364 Handy, Lavell          GMU                    7.64m      7.85m   1.3  10   
     7.34m(+0.0) 7.49m(+0.0) 7.85m(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 7.44m(0.4) 7.26m(+0.0)
  2   667 Chatman, Aerial        Unc-W                  7.55m      7.47m  -1.2   8   
     7.25m(-2.3) 7.44m(+0.0) 7.47m(-1.2) FOUL(0.4) 7.35m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6)
  3   345 Baker-Johnson, Tra     GMU                    7.54m      7.46m   0.9   6   
     7.25m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.4) 7.46m(0.9) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  4   396 Webley, Dwight         GMU                    7.23m      7.35m  -1.3   5   
     7.21m(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 6.97m(0.8) 7.35m(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  5   567 Staples, Andrew        NEU                    7.31m      7.34m  -0.4   4   
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 7.05m(0.9) 7.34m(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 7.30m(0.7)
  6   532 Davis, Tejorn          NEU                    7.01m      7.19m  +0.0   2.50
     FOUL(0.4) 7.02m(0.4) 7.02m(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 7.16m(0.7) 7.19m(+0.0)
  6   692 Walton, Cameron        Unc-W                  7.36m      7.19m  +0.0   2.50
     7.19m(+0.0) 7.16m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(-0.7) 7.16m(0.5) 7.16m(+0.0)
  8   664 Campbell, Brent        Unc-W                  7.01m      6.92m  -1.4   1   
     6.92m(-1.4) 6.89m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.75m(0.8) 6.86m(0.7)
  9   546 MacDonald, Jackson     NEU                    6.84m      6.91m  +0.0 
     6.39m(-1.2) 6.25m(+0.0) 6.85m(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 6.85m(+0.0) 6.91m(+0.0)
 10   660 Allard, Tyler          Unc-W                  6.45m      6.66m  +0.0 
     FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.66m(+0.0)         
 11   825 Katz, Ben              W&M                    6.96m      6.61m  +0.0 
     6.27m(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 6.61m(+0.0)           
 12   439 Ledlum, LaSalle        GAST                   6.06m      6.47m   0.7 
     5.61m(-1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 6.47m(0.7)           
 13   764 Shipp, Andrew          VCU                    6.95m      6.43m  -1.6 
     6.43m(-1.6) FOUL(+0.0) 6.35m(1.9)           
 14   750 Hurd, Anthony          VCU                    6.33m      6.21m  -0.5 
     5.96m(-1.1) 6.21m(-0.5) 6.00m(+0.0)           
 --   371 Lawton, Michael        GMU                    6.44m       FOUL       
     FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(0.6)         
 
Event 20  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   762 Ruffin, Brandon        VCU                   15.97m     16.83m   10   
      15.54m  16.24m  16.11m  14.80m  16.83m  FOUL
  2   540 Jablonski, Patrick     NEU                   17.09m     16.40m    8   
      14.71m  15.59m  16.00m  FOUL  16.26m  16.40m
  3   840 Waterfield, Brian      W&M                   15.50m     15.87m    6   
      FOUL  14.12m  15.18m  14.99m  15.16m  15.87m
  4   742 Coles, Ryan            VCU                   16.14m     15.51m    5   
      15.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5   551 Mastone, Mark          NEU                   15.04m     14.23m    4   
      FOUL  13.82m  FOUL  FOUL  13.56m  14.23m
  6   738 Afriyie, Frank         VCU                              13.74m    3   
      13.30m  13.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7   530 Combi, Stefano         NEU                   13.44m     13.14m    2   
      12.72m  11.42m  13.14m  12.79m  12.45m  12.25m
  8   669 DiCiaccio, Thomas      Unc-W                            12.95m    1   
      12.03m  12.95m  12.24m  12.36m  FOUL  FOUL
  9   661 Barbour, Kyle          Unc-W                 13.58m     12.93m  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.82m  12.70m  12.62m  12.93m
 10   768 Tawiah, Darlington     VCU                   13.42m     12.46m  
      FOUL  11.42m  12.46m           
 11   534 Ebbs, Charles          NEU                   13.66m     12.37m  
      12.37m  FOUL  11.81m           
 12   673 Griffin, Eric          Unc-W                 12.69m     12.22m  
      12.16m  12.11m  12.22m           
 13   760 Parkhurst, Kevin       VCU                   12.83m     12.02m  
      12.02m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14   379 Nguyen, Kirk           GMU                   12.75m     11.43m  
      FOUL  11.43m  FOUL           
 
Event 21  Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   733 Williams, Jaleesa      VCU                   46.67m     49.01m   10   
      40.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49.01m
  2   773 Baird, Natalie         W&M                   46.24m     47.29m    8   
      45.12m  42.12m  45.12m  47.29m  44.85m  45.24m
  3   734 Williams, Jessica      VCU                   45.46m     46.45m    6   
      42.26m  FOUL  46.45m  43.70m  43.36m  FOUL
  4   288 Pantale, Alana         UDE                   43.00m     45.97m    5   
      45.97m  41.62m  41.38m  FOUL  FOUL  44.00m
  5   649 Perkins, Clarissa      Unc-W                 44.63m     44.56m    4   
      40.76m  44.56m  FOUL  42.01m  FOUL  43.13m
  6   697 Anyaugo, Julia         VCU                   44.55m     44.25m    3   
      40.10m  41.34m  44.00m  43.71m  FOUL  44.25m
  7   467 Moss, Christianna      JMU                   43.13m     42.67m    2   
      41.50m  42.67m  40.93m  FOUL  FOUL  40.34m
  8   520 Taback, Rachel         NEU                   43.60m     41.93m    1   
      40.83m  FOUL  38.03m  41.93m  FOUL  41.57m
  9   720 Mosley, Samantha       VCU                   41.52m     41.45m  
      38.33m  FOUL  41.45m  37.85m  39.23m  FOUL
 10   602 Smith, Shianna         TOW                   40.99m     40.49m  
      40.49m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11   600 Shivers, Shannel       TOW                   41.28m     38.54m  
      38.54m  36.35m  34.64m           
 12   599 Shirley, Melissa       TOW                   38.84m     38.03m  
      35.19m  38.03m  35.44m           
 13   624 Davis, Tierra          Unc-W                 38.06m     37.71m  
      35.03m  37.71m  36.47m           
 14   476 Scott, DaQuaa          JMU                   40.48m     36.99m  
      FOUL  36.99m  FOUL           
 15   451 Greene, Kristen        JMU                   39.26m     36.87m  
      35.18m  36.87m  36.50m         
 16   619 Cherry, DN             Unc-W                 34.36m     36.29m  
      33.04m  34.82m  36.29m           
 17   524 Westover, Julia        NEU                   34.16m     36.20m  
      FOUL  36.20m  35.83m           
 18   296 Sniscak, Courtney      UDE                   39.14m     35.24m  
      34.68m  35.24m  FOUL           
 19   706 Essimi-Menye, Made     VCU                   33.98m     33.80m  
      29.79m  FOUL  33.80m           
 20   331 Oare, Meredith         GMU                   32.49m     33.12m  
      33.12m  FOUL  32.83m           
 21   410 Henry, Sydney          GAST                  29.86m     32.71m  
      25.64m  29.17m  32.71m           
 22   330 Newman, Kaylin         GMU                   33.64m     32.27m  
      32.27m  FOUL  31.89m           
 23   307 Boyd, Tia              GMU                   34.91m     31.67m  
      FOUL  31.67m  FOUL           
 24   727 Preston, Brandy        VCU                              30.59m  
      FOUL  FOUL  30.59m           
 --   422 Reeves, Carresa        GAST                  34.60m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 21  Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   555 Milder, Max            NEU                   57.68m     59.15m   10   
      57.05m  FOUL  56.10m  56.19m  58.86m  59.15m
  2   669 DiCiaccio, Thomas      Unc-W                 54.00m     55.37m    8   
      53.44m  53.40m  54.00m  55.37m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   661 Barbour, Kyle          Unc-W                 55.88m     54.86m    6   
      50.37m  54.56m  FOUL  51.50m  53.08m  54.86m
  4   539 Hall, James            NEU                   55.24m     49.53m    5   
      FOUL  FOUL  49.11m  FOUL  49.53m  FOUL
  5   738 Afriyie, Frank         VCU                   51.88m     46.96m    4   
      46.66m  FOUL  46.73m  FOUL  46.29m  46.96m
  6   397 Wellington, Jason      GMU                   48.55m     46.67m    3   
      45.24m  41.99m  39.86m  FOUL  46.67m  45.67m
  7   840 Waterfield, Brian      W&M                   47.04m     44.91m    2   
      44.74m  44.33m  44.91m  43.66m  44.58m  FOUL
  8   673 Griffin, Eric          Unc-W                 49.59m     44.45m    1   
      FOUL  40.18m  42.57m  FOUL  43.76m  44.45m
  9   833 Renn, Matthew          W&M                   39.24m     41.86m  
      40.24m  38.28m  41.86m  FOUL  39.82m  39.93m
 10   392 Usman, Shaz            GMU                   43.80m     41.77m  
      41.37m  41.77m  FOUL           
 11   534 Ebbs, Charles          NEU                   40.64m     41.67m  
      FOUL  37.77m  41.67m           
 12   379 Nguyen, Kirk           GMU                   43.59m     40.16m  
      37.65m  FOUL  40.16m           
 13   742 Coles, Ryan            VCU                   46.26m     39.50m  
      39.50m  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   760 Parkhurst, Kevin       VCU                   47.56m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 22  Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   420 Nugent, Angelia        GAST                  12.26m     12.54m  -0.4  10   
     FOUL(+0.0) 12.13m(+0.0) 11.91m(+0.0) 11.92m(-1.0) 12.35m(2.0) 12.54m(-0.4)
  2   724 Perry, Chaneka         VCU                   12.11m     12.43m   0.9   8   
     FOUL(+0.0) 12.36m(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) 12.04m(-1.4) 12.35m(-1.8) 12.43m(0.9)
  3   325 Mavugara, Namatira     GMU                   12.42m     12.34m  -0.8   6   
     12.01m(+0.0) 11.90m(+0.0) 12.18m(+0.0) 11.97m(-7.6) FOUL(-1.6) 12.34m(-0.8)
  4   269 Idris, Amira           UDE                   12.36m     12.30m  -3.4   5   
     12.01m(+0.0) 11.81m(1.4) 12.08m(0.2) 12.18m(-1.2) 12.30m(-3.4) 12.20m(-1.0)
  5   514 Pingue, Georgia        NEU                   12.14m     12.11m  +0.0   4   
     11.80m(+0.0) 12.11m(+0.0) 11.33m(+0.0) 11.53m(-0.4) 11.31m(-0.9) 11.46m(-1.6)
  6   481 Smith, Jaclyn          JMU                   12.05m     12.08m  +0.0   3   
     FOUL(+0.0) 11.66m(1.2) 12.08m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5) 12.03m(-0.9) 11.96m(0.4)
  7   787 Dory, Nicole           W&M                   11.98m     11.98m   0.3   2   
     FOUL(+0.0) 11.98m(0.3) 11.81m(1.3) 11.08m(-0.4) FOUL(0.8) 11.40m(-1.3)
  8   281 Morris, Paige          UDE                   11.76m     11.85m  +0.0   1   
     11.58m(+0.0) 11.85m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.33m(1.0) FOUL(2.6) 11.42m(-0.8)
  9   719 Montague, Rachel       VCU                   11.06m     11.57m   1.4 
     11.40m(-2.0) 11.51m(0.5) 11.57m(1.4) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(-0.3) 11.15m(-1.8)
 10   617 Brewton, Tatyana       Unc-W                 11.75m     11.56m  +0.0 
     11.56m(+0.0) 11.39m(1.7) 11.21m(1.1)           
 11   717 McAvoy, Jennifer       VCU                   11.74m     11.55m  -2.0 
     FOUL(0.5) 11.55m(-2.0) FOUL(-2.2)           
 12   630 Fonville, Johnique     Unc-W                 11.88m     11.48m   0.2 
     FOUL(+0.0) 11.48m(0.2) 11.36m(+0.0)           
 13   802 Oxley, Grace           W&M                   11.60m     11.39m   1.6 
     11.22m(-1.4) FOUL(-6.3) 11.39m(1.6)           
 14   519 Stevens, Olivia        NEU                   11.36m     11.16m  -1.8 
     10.90m(1.0) 11.16m(-1.8) 11.12m(+0.0)           
 15   779 Bresnahan, Lynnie      W&M                   11.36m     11.13m  -0.4 
     10.86m(-0.8) 10.92m(-1.4) 11.13m(-0.4)           
 16   401 Adams, Mia             GAST                  11.12m     11.08m   2.3 
     10.72m(0.8) 10.89m(-3.6) 11.08m(2.3)           
 17   405 Brooks, Gabrielle      GAST                             11.04m  -1.1 
     11.04m(-1.1) FOUL(-9.9) 10.85m(1.3)           
 18   596 Pierre, Vanessa        TOW                   10.87m     10.76m  -0.9 
     10.76m(-0.9) 10.51m(0.5) 10.67m(-0.7)           
 19   607 Afam, Valerie          Unc-W                 11.36m     10.66m  -1.1 
     FOUL(-1.1) 10.66m(-1.1) 10.49m(-0.4)           
 
Event 22  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   385 Ruffin, Rachaunn       GMU                    10.36      10.61Q  0.1  1 
  2   677 Johnson, Jeremy        Unc-W                  10.52      10.64Q -0.1  2 
  3   345 Baker-Johnson, Tra     GMU                    10.70      10.77q  0.1  1 
  4   680 Lindsay, David         Unc-W                  10.85      10.80q  0.1  1 
  5   396 Webley, Dwight         GMU                    10.91      10.85q -0.1  2 
  6   441 Miles, Christopher     GAST                   10.63      10.86q -0.1  2 
  7   694 Wilkes, Creshawn       Unc-W                  11.03      10.91q  0.1  1 
  8   688 Reed, Jordan           Unc-W                  11.11      10.92q -0.1  2 
  9   752 Jackson, Tyler         VCU                    11.03      11.07   0.1  1 
 10   568 Velez, Darius          NEU                    10.97      11.12  -0.1  2 
 11   684 Nixon, Johnathan       Unc-W                  11.25      11.32  -0.1  2 
 12   750 Hurd, Anthony          VCU                    11.55      11.54   0.1  1 
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   480 Simmons, Jordan        JMU                    11.85      11.83Q -0.1  1 
  2   464 McDonald, Marissa      JMU                    11.72      11.84Q -0.7  2 
  3   652 Reid, Maleena          Unc-W                  11.79      11.91Q +0.0  3 
  4   714 Hayes, Dionna          VCU                    11.75      12.04Q -0.9  4 
  5   415 Lightbourne, Charl     GAST                   11.83      11.91q -0.1  1 
  6   711 Grasty, Nicole         VCU                    12.31      12.06q +0.0  3 
  7   337 Scott, Aneesha         GMU                    11.95      12.08q -0.9  4 
  8   310 Clark, Crystalyne      GMU                    11.86      12.09q +0.0  3 
  9   319 Jemmott, Katea         GMU                    12.18      12.16  +0.0  3 
 10   309 Chandler, TaNay        GMU                    12.17      12.22  -0.9  4 
 11   730 Stroman, Alexis        VCU                    12.32      12.28  -0.9  4 
 12   504 Howard, Nia            NEU                    12.50      12.33  +0.0  3 
 12   640 Mangum, Krista         Unc-W                  12.29      12.33  -0.1  1 
 14   613 Blackburn, Hailey      Unc-W                  12.12      12.34  -0.7  2 
 15   500 Dunnigan, Jessica      NEU                    12.35      12.35  -0.7  2 
 16   490 Alexander, Victori     NEU                    12.48      12.35  -0.1  1 
 17   489 Abdur-Rashed, Sale     NEU                    12.23      12.39  -0.1  1 
 18   515 Pitts, Ashlee          NEU                    12.39      12.44  -0.9  4 
 19   708 Fulgham, Sarah         VCU                    12.37      12.47  -0.7  2 
 20   610 Baxter, Maya           Unc-W                  12.43      12.52  +0.0  3 
 21   269 Idris, Amira           UDE                    12.51      12.53  -0.9  4 
 22   731 Timberlake, Sherri     VCU                    12.83      12.57  -0.9  4 
 23   487 Williams, Ashley       JMU                    12.16      12.64  -0.7  2 
 24   605 Vaughn, Desiree        TOW                    12.53      12.78  -0.7  2 
 25   473 Privette, Lauren       JMU                    12.45      12.81  -0.1  1 
 26   586 Joyner, Kiera          TOW                    12.64      12.82  -0.7  2 
 27   511 Madigan, Kelly         NEU                    13.00      13.06  +0.0  3 
 
Event 23  Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   567 Staples, Andrew        NEU                    1.98m      2.04m   10   
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO 
  2   825 Katz, Ben              W&M                    2.01m      1.99m    8   
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XPP 
  3   686 Pope, Andrew           Unc-W                  1.95m      1.94m    6   
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   532 Davis, Tejorn          NEU                    1.84m      1.89m    5   
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5   660 Allard, Tyler          Unc-W                  1.86m     J1.89m    4   
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6   678 Kenealy, Dusty         Unc-W                  1.91m      1.84m    2.50
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  6   546 MacDonald, Jackson     NEU                    1.85m      1.84m    2.50
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8   764 Shipp, Andrew          VCU                    1.83m     J1.84m    1   
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9   767 Smith, Christopher     VCU                              J1.84m  
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10   746 Hatheway, Matt         VCU                    1.74m      1.74m  
     1.74 1.79 
        O  XXX 
 --   344 Akyen, Paul            GMU                    2.00m         NH  
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 24  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   385 Ruffin, Rachaunn       GMU                    10.61      10.60  -1.9  10   
  2   677 Johnson, Jeremy        Unc-W                  10.64      10.67  -1.9   8   
  3   680 Lindsay, David         Unc-W                  10.80      10.78  -1.9   6   
  4   688 Reed, Jordan           Unc-W                  10.92      10.84  -1.9   5   
  5   396 Webley, Dwight         GMU                    10.85      10.91  -1.9   4   
  6   345 Baker-Johnson, Tra     GMU                    10.77      10.94  -1.9   3   
  7   441 Miles, Christopher     GAST                   10.86      11.00  -1.9   2   
  8   694 Wilkes, Creshawn       Unc-W                  10.91      15.51  -1.9   1   
 
Event 24  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   357 Dietrick, Patrick      GMU                    4.80m      4.80m   10   
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   675 Hollowell, Brad        Unc-W                  4.83m      4.65m    8   
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3   370 Lawson, Zachary        GMU                    4.70m      4.50m    6   
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4   391 Trikakis, Josh         GMU                    4.70m     J4.50m    5   
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5   693 Webb, Kevin            Unc-W                  4.55m      4.20m    4   
     4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    O  XXX 
 --   746 Hatheway, Matt         VCU                    4.35m         NH  
     4.05 4.20 
        P  XXX 
 --   687 Reading, Michael       Unc-W                  4.25m         NH  
     4.05 
      XXX 
 
Event 25  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   480 Simmons, Jordan        JMU                    11.83      11.76   0.8  10   
  2   652 Reid, Maleena          Unc-W                  11.91      11.77   0.8   8   
  3   415 Lightbourne, Charl     GAST                   11.91      11.80   0.8   6   
  4   714 Hayes, Dionna          VCU                    12.04      11.81   0.8   5   
  5   464 McDonald, Marissa      JMU                    11.84      11.83   0.8   4   
  6   711 Grasty, Nicole         VCU                    12.06      12.04   0.8   3   
  7   337 Scott, Aneesha         GMU                    12.08      12.05   0.8   2   
  8   310 Clark, Crystalyne      GMU                    12.09      12.14   0.8   1   
 
Event 25  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   381 Osorio, Gustavo        GMU                      51.62     741
  2   679 Kimber, Spencer        Unc-W                    51.88     730
  3   530 Combi, Stefano         NEU                      51.92     728
  4   353 Crawford, Kenzell      GMU                      53.83     647
 
Event 26  Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   691 Vanderham, Bob         Unc-W                1:48.68    1:53.20Q  1 
  2   383 Raphael, Cody          GMU                  1:51.17    1:54.33Q  2 
  3   748 Hinton, Alex           VCU                  1:50.66    1:55.34Q  3 
  4   386 Rushing, David         GMU                  1:56.06    1:53.32Q  1 
  5   695 Zahorodny, Wil         Unc-W                1:50.85    1:54.62Q  2 
  6   685 O'Connor, Ryan         Unc-W                1:51.60    1:55.47Q  3 
  7   545 Lyons, Conor           NEU                  1:55.57    1:55.33q  2 
  8   766 Sipple, Kyle           VCU                  1:55.00    1:55.34q  2 
  9   438 Harper, Chris          GAST                 1:54.77    1:56.11   3 
 10   819 Gunnerson, David       W&M                  1:53.77    1:56.16   1 
 11   753 Keeley, Brian          VCU                  1:56.00    1:56.33   3 
 12   745 Green, Anthony         VCU                  1:56.69    1:56.77   1 
 13   432 Black, Julian          GAST                 1:58.71    1:58.10   3 
 14   447 Vanderkleed, Chris     GAST                 2:00.62    1:58.42   1 
 15   536 Gentles, Anthony       NEU                  1:59.16    1:58.55   2 
 16   431 Black, Brandon         GAST                 2:00.53    1:58.93   3 
 17   548 Malley, Luke           NEU                  2:00.31    1:59.11   2 
 18   369 Klimek, David          GMU                  1:54.28    2:01.10   1 
 --   434 Brogniet, Pierre       GAST                 2:05.82        DNF   1 
 
Event 26  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   691 Vanderham, Bob         Unc-W                1:53.20    1:51.21   10   
  2   748 Hinton, Alex           VCU                  1:55.34    1:51.33    8   
  3   685 O'Connor, Ryan         Unc-W                1:55.47    1:51.69    6   
  4   383 Raphael, Cody          GMU                  1:54.33    1:52.56    5   
  5   386 Rushing, David         GMU                  1:53.32    1:52.89    4   
  6   695 Zahorodny, Wil         Unc-W                1:54.62    1:52.96    3   
  7   545 Lyons, Conor           NEU                  1:55.33    1:55.21    2   
  8   766 Sipple, Kyle           VCU                  1:55.34    1:57.27    1   
 
Event 27  Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   474 Reiner, Annie          JMU                  2:08.75    2:11.37Q  1 
  2   502 Gallagher, Christi     NEU                  2:15.78    2:13.00Q  2 
  3   614 Boulay, Rebecca        Unc-W                2:11.70    2:13.70Q  3 
  4   289 Prettyman, Lindsay     UDE                  2:13.67    2:13.86Q  4 
  5   265 Gispert, Emily         UDE                  2:16.98    2:12.94q  1 
  6   338 Selheimer, Heather     GMU                  2:11.35    2:13.92q  4 
  7   732 Walters, Nicole        VCU                  2:12.26    2:14.46q  3 
  8   327 McKenzie, Monique      GMU                  2:10.62    2:15.18q  2 
  9   805 Sevachko, Brittany     W&M                  2:14.43    2:15.52   1 
 10   512 Mortimer, Courtney     NEU                  2:17.66    2:16.05   2 
 11   486 Wilhelm, Brittany      JMU                  2:15.97    2:16.48   4 
 12   641 Mauro, Emily           Unc-W                2:17.34    2:16.66   1 
 13   799 Lee, Christina         W&M                  2:16.34    2:16.89   3 
 14   801 Mattingly, Avery       W&M                  2:16.85    2:17.36   2 
 15   485 Westbrook, Tiel        JMU                  2:14.37    2:17.52   2 
 16   525 Wheeler, Eryn          NEU                  2:21.59    2:19.51   1 
 17   299 Steenkamer, Meredi     UDE                  2:20.94    2:20.31   4 
 18   416 Mitchell, Danyel       GAST                 2:16.82    2:20.38   4 
 19   587 Kasimova, Liya         TOW                  2:20.39    2:21.62   3 
 20   413 Kearney, Niamh         GAST                 2:14.46    2:21.95   1 
 21   458 Langton, Kelsey        JMU                  2:16.19    2:22.40   3 
 22   575 Bucaro, Kara           TOW                  2:21.15    2:22.49   2 
 23   791 Harding, Olivia        W&M                  2:18.93    2:22.64   3 
 24   589 Malone, Elaina         TOW                  2:23.89    2:22.70   4 
 25   591 McGrainer, Nicole      TOW                  2:23.27    2:24.90   2 
 26   581 Gilmartin-Donohue,     TOW                  2:22.89    2:26.82   1 
 27   329 Moss, Kimberly         GMU                  2:26.33    2:32.62   3 
 
Event 27  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   474 Reiner, Annie          JMU                  2:11.37    2:10.02   10   
  2   289 Prettyman, Lindsay     UDE                  2:13.86    2:11.07    8   
  3   614 Boulay, Rebecca        Unc-W                2:13.70    2:11.57    6   
  4   502 Gallagher, Christi     NEU                  2:13.00    2:13.30    5   
  5   265 Gispert, Emily         UDE                  2:12.94    2:13.80    4   
  6   338 Selheimer, Heather     GMU                  2:13.92    2:14.45    3   
  7   732 Walters, Nicole        VCU                  2:14.46    2:14.91    2   
  8   327 McKenzie, Monique      GMU                  2:15.18    2:15.18    1   
 
Event 28  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   359 Empty, George          GMU                    52.34      53.92Q  2 
  2   668 Colon, Anthony         Unc-W                  53.27      54.05Q  1 
  3   543 Lane, Jared            NEU                    55.76      53.97Q  2 
  4   759 Morse, Cameron         VCU                    54.69      54.55Q  1 
  5   398 Williams, Anthony      GMU                    54.71      54.51q  2 
  6   769 Turner, Chase          VCU                    57.31      56.76q  1 
  7   736 Abbe, Chelo            VCU                    57.83      56.89q  1 
  8   671 Faust, Alec            Unc-W                  58.01      58.30q  2 
  9   443 Rollins, Kasey         GAST                   58.58      58.93   2 
 
Event 28  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   381 Osorio, Gustavo        GMU                    4:35.11     711
  2   679 Kimber, Spencer        Unc-W                  4:51.68     609
  3   353 Crawford, Kenzell      GMU                    4:53.31     599
  4   530 Combi, Stefano         NEU                    5:23.63     431
 
Event 29  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   418 Moore, Tamara          GAST                 1:01.17    1:00.61Q  1 
  2   419 Norman, Leah           GAST                 1:00.53    1:01.71Q  2 
  3   482 Staton, Whitney        JMU                  1:05.92    1:03.73Q  3 
  4   606 Wenger, Emily          TOW                  1:02.17    1:02.34q  1 
  5   284 Nicholson, Breanna     UDE                  1:03.54    1:02.68q  2 
  6   615 Bowen, Sara            Unc-W                1:03.79    1:03.15q  2 
  7   719 Montague, Rachel       VCU                  1:04.85    1:03.76q  3 
  8   306 Bethel, Kristin        GMU                  1:05.17    1:05.30q  1 
  9   722 Ogwu, Nneka            VCU                  1:05.10    1:05.32   1 
 10   778 Biagi, Brittany        W&M                  1:06.56    1:05.60   3 
 11   484 Waddell, Jasmine       JMU                  1:05.88    1:05.61   2 
 12   634 Hardigan, Signe        Unc-W                1:06.50    1:05.98   1 
 13   300 Walker, Mckensie       UDE                  1:05.89    1:06.72   2 
 14   642 McDaniel, Erin         Unc-W                1:09.39    1:07.81   2 
 15   777 Berg, Mary Beth        W&M                             1:08.71   2 
 16   713 Harper, Amani          VCU                  1:06.19    1:08.86   1 
 17   584 Hinton, Maya           TOW                  1:05.82    1:10.48   3 
 
Event 29  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   359 Empty, George          GMU                    53.92      52.23   10   
  2   668 Colon, Anthony         Unc-W                  54.05      53.52    8   
  3   759 Morse, Cameron         VCU                    54.55      53.73    6   
  4   398 Williams, Anthony      GMU                    54.51      54.18    5   
  5   543 Lane, Jared            NEU                    53.97      56.55    4   
  6   736 Abbe, Chelo            VCU                    56.89      56.88    3   
  7   769 Turner, Chase          VCU                    56.76      57.31    2   
  8   671 Faust, Alec            Unc-W                  58.30      57.65    1   
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   418 Moore, Tamara          GAST                 1:00.61    1:00.12   10   
  2   419 Norman, Leah           GAST                 1:01.71    1:00.97    8   
  3   606 Wenger, Emily          TOW                  1:02.34    1:01.96    6   
  4   284 Nicholson, Breanna     UDE                  1:02.68    1:02.27    5   
  5   306 Bethel, Kristin        GMU                  1:05.30    1:02.52    4   
  6   615 Bowen, Sara            Unc-W                1:03.15    1:02.61    3   
  7   719 Montague, Rachel       VCU                  1:03.76    1:04.42    2   
  8   482 Staton, Whitney        JMU                  1:03.73    1:04.87    1   
 
Event 30  Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   393 Vaughn, Adrian         GMU                    21.25      20.96Q  0.2  1 
  2   395 Verburg, David         GMU                    20.91      20.97Q +0.0  3 
  3   385 Ruffin, Rachaunn       GMU                    21.66      21.36Q  0.6  2 
  4   394 Vaughn, Nick           GMU                    21.42      21.52q  0.2  1 
  5   677 Johnson, Jeremy        Unc-W                  21.23      21.56q  0.6  2 
  6   345 Baker-Johnson, Tra     GMU                    22.13      21.67q  0.2  1 
  7   349 Bullard, Ja-Vell       GMU                    21.74      21.74q +0.0  3 
  8   565 Shapiro, Alex          NEU                    22.45      21.87q +0.0  3 
  9   770 Vaughan, Darius        VCU                    21.95      22.13   0.6  2 
 10   758 Moore, George          VCU                    22.27      22.19  +0.0  3 
 11   743 Costanzo, Dominic      VCU                    22.52      22.34   0.6  2 
 12   435 Brown, Darnell         GAST                   22.67      22.37   0.2  1 
 13   368 Jones, John            GMU                    21.92      22.43  +0.0  3 
 14   441 Miles, Christopher     GAST                   22.08      22.53   0.2  1 
 15   444 Smith, Corey           GAST                   22.79      22.57   0.6  2 
 16   694 Wilkes, Creshawn       Unc-W                  22.22      22.59   0.6  2 
 --   752 Jackson, Tyler         VCU                    22.58         DQ   0.2  1  ran curve in ln 5
 
Event 31  Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   249 Caruso, Victoria       UDE                    23.79      23.79Q  0.3  1 
  2   726 Porter, Kiara          VCU                    23.60      23.90Q -0.3  5 
  3   326 McGee, Cierra          GMU                    23.77      23.92Q +0.0  3 
  4   415 Lightbourne, Charl     GAST                   23.80      24.04Q  0.1  4 
  5   480 Simmons, Jordan        JMU                    24.15      24.21Q  0.3  2 
  6   407 Colbert, Tatiana       GAST                   25.30      24.37q -0.3  5 
  7   652 Reid, Maleena          Unc-W                  24.54      24.40q  0.1  4 
  8   711 Grasty, Nicole         VCU                    24.64      24.50q  0.3  1 
  9   310 Clark, Crystalyne      GMU                    24.44      24.66   0.3  2 
 10   305 Barron, Daianna        GMU                    24.96      24.75   0.1  4 
 11   319 Jemmott, Katea         GMU                    24.73      24.80  -0.3  5 
 12   707 Finney, Jazlynn        VCU                    25.11      24.83  -0.3  5 
 13   404 Brewer, Wande          GAST                   24.70      24.85  -0.3  5 
 14   714 Hayes, Dionna          VCU                    24.68      24.86  +0.0  3 
 15   255 Dupiche, Nijah         UDE                    24.86      25.07  +0.0  3 
 16   309 Chandler, TaNay        GMU                    24.97      25.09   0.3  2 
 17   489 Abdur-Rashed, Sale     NEU                    25.11      25.09  +0.0  3 
 18   481 Smith, Jaclyn          JMU                    25.00      25.15   0.3  2 
 19   521 Trotman, Sarah         NEU                    24.87      25.21   0.3  1 
 20   725 Polk, Amethyst         VCU                    25.45      25.21   0.3  2 
 21   490 Alexander, Victori     NEU                    25.35      25.23  +0.0  3 
 22   731 Timberlake, Sherri     VCU                    25.43      25.29   0.3  2 
 23   487 Williams, Ashley       JMU                    25.02      25.35   0.1  4 
 24   494 Brathwaite, Monet      NEU                    25.08      25.41   0.3  1 
 25   500 Dunnigan, Jessica      NEU                    25.37      25.46   0.1  4 
 26   504 Howard, Nia            NEU                    25.85      25.51  +0.0  3 
 27   515 Pitts, Ashlee          NEU                    25.37      25.60   0.3  1 
 28   605 Vaughn, Desiree        TOW                    25.73      25.80   0.3  1 
 29   708 Fulgham, Sarah         VCU                               26.00   0.3  1 
 30   586 Joyner, Kiera          TOW                    25.86      26.29  -0.3  5 
 31   246 Brooks, Tyonna         UDE                    26.35      26.34  -0.3  5 
 32   573 Bergamo, Lauren        TOW                    27.07      26.51  +0.0  3 
 33   723 Payne, Piarrah         VCU                    25.72      26.95   0.1  4 
 
Event 31  Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   393 Vaughn, Adrian         GMU                    20.96      21.15   1.4  10   
  2   395 Verburg, David         GMU                    20.97      21.16   1.4   8   
  3   677 Johnson, Jeremy        Unc-W                  21.56      21.94   1.4   6   
  4   345 Baker-Johnson, Tra     GMU                    21.67      22.11   1.4   5   
  5   349 Bullard, Ja-Vell       GMU                    21.74      22.12   1.4   4   
  6   565 Shapiro, Alex          NEU                    21.87      22.35   1.4   3   
 --   394 Vaughn, Nick           GMU                    21.52         DQ   1.4  ran out of lane
 
Event 32  Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   249 Caruso, Victoria       UDE                    23.79      24.01  -0.7  10   
  2   326 McGee, Cierra          GMU                    23.92      24.02  -0.7   8   
  3   726 Porter, Kiara          VCU                    23.90      24.16  -0.7   6   
  4   480 Simmons, Jordan        JMU                    24.21      24.48  -0.7   5   
  5   407 Colbert, Tatiana       GAST                   24.37      24.51  -0.7   4   
  6   711 Grasty, Nicole         VCU                    24.50      24.70  -0.7   3   
  7   652 Reid, Maleena          Unc-W                  24.40      24.95  -0.7   2   
 --   415 Lightbourne, Charl     GAST                   24.04        DNF  -0.7 
 
Event 32  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   827 McGrath, Alex          W&M                 14:07.65   14:24.92   10   
  2   363 Hackett, Everett       GMU                 14:03.16   14:28.64    8   
  3   821 Hardin, Josh           W&M                 14:04.12   14:44.61    6   
  4   756 Leavitt, Brenden       VCU                 14:40.57   14:46.26    5   
  5   442 Poncelet, Valentin     GAST                14:37.40   14:51.36    4   
  6   814 Bass, William          W&M                 14:53.31   14:51.60    3   
  7   835 Ryan, Andrew           W&M                 15:03.79   14:53.45    2   
  8   566 Sollowin, Stephen      NEU                 14:46.17   14:57.87    1   
  9   822 Hendricks, Timothy     W&M                 15:15.01   15:29.93  
 10   771 Vial, John             VCU                 14:59.44   15:36.97  
 11   433 Boetje, Austin         GAST                15:25.02   15:39.72  
 12   446 Tomy, Tyler            GAST                15:15.59   16:22.32  
 13   440 Manning, Chris         GAST                17:00.46   17:35.15  
 
Event 33  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   453 Harman, Katie          JMU                 16:32.10   17:22.32   10   
  2   468 Nobles, Stacey         JMU                            17:25.94    8   
  3   784 Cygan, Jess            W&M                 17:10.67   17:26.14    6   
  4   428 Stefanoff, Hannah      GAST                17:40.50   17:41.37    5   
  5   629 Ester, Lindsay         Unc-W               17:11.22   17:43.92    4   
  6   792 Hassett, Dylan         W&M                            17:44.41    3   
  7   276 Lambert, Michele       UDE                 18:13.61   17:45.37    2   
  8   658 Wybersky, Ashley       Unc-W               17:51.10   17:59.80    1   
  9   808 Thomas, Grace          W&M                            18:00.67  
 10   807 Strapp, Lauren         W&M                 17:27.66   18:07.65  
 11   426 Sinclair, Anna         GAST                17:38.03   18:13.95  
 12   273 Kennedy, Alyssa        UDE                 18:09.07   18:16.57  
 13   592 McKenzie, Hannah       TOW                 18:25.08   18:28.11  
 14   651 Quinn, Rachel          Unc-W               18:28.03   18:30.80  
 15   509 Klein, Danielle        NEU                 18:31.08   18:34.16  
 16   583 Griffith, Erika        TOW                 18:08.98   18:46.61  
 17   601 Simmons, Ashley        TOW                 19:00.13   18:52.51  
 18   469 Payne, Carolyn         JMU                 18:29.26   19:12.42  
 19   427 Spinks, Kelsey         GAST                19:10.09   19:43.33  
 
Event 33  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   350 Callan, Daniel         GMU                  9:20.28    9:24.06   10   
  2   814 Bass, William          W&M                             9:35.17    8   
  3   813 Anderson, John         W&M                  9:44.64    9:42.63    6   
  4   751 Hush, Sam              VCU                  9:46.88    9:47.04    5   
  5   365 Hartman, Jason         GMU                 10:32.94    9:50.61    4   
  6   666 Carmichael, Kelly      Unc-W                9:34.11    9:50.62    3   
  7   689 Riemer, John           Unc-W                9:46.82    9:54.51    2   
  8   690 Shaver, Cameron        Unc-W                9:54.14    9:57.01    1   
  9   771 Vial, John             VCU                            10:04.94  
 10   822 Hendricks, Timothy     W&M                            10:11.80  
 11   535 Fraeilli, Zachary      NEU                            10:19.72  
 12   744 Earman, Matthew        VCU                            10:40.10  
 --   756 Leavitt, Brenden       VCU                                 DNF  
 
Event 34  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   425 Showalter, Kathari     GAST                10:50.25   10:49.58   10   
  2   616 Brennan, Erin          Unc-W               10:58.32   11:09.61    8   
  3   518 Scully, Annie          NEU                 11:13.04   11:12.63    6   
  4   604 Tobin, Emma            TOW                 11:29.95   11:21.92    5   
  5   403 Bishop, Alison         GAST                11:27.81   11:31.02    4   
  6   426 Sinclair, Anna         GAST                11:36.87   11:34.61    3   
  7   475 Savarese, Michelle     JMU                 11:38.37   11:38.07    2   
  8   411 Houle, Kacee           GAST                11:34.50   11:41.49    1   
  9   633 Haran, Katy            Unc-W               11:37.92   11:45.69  
 10   274 Koonz, Kayla           UDE                 12:00.18   11:57.05  
 11   316 Givens, Lauren         GMU                 11:48.98   12:02.58  
 12   703 DelaCruz, Heather      VCU                 12:08.90   12:05.47  
 13   303 Whitehead, Karys       UDE                 12:00.61   12:29.18  
 14   285 O'Brien, Margaret      UDE                 12:00.51   12:54.47  
 15   341 Underwood, Maggie      GMU                 12:52.93   13:03.32  
 
Event 34  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   828 Mercado-Reigh, Jos     W&M                            30:50.25   10   
  2   820 Gunzenhauser, Radf     W&M                            30:50.55    8   
  3   367 Holt, John             GMU                 31:05.44   31:04.61    6   
  4   824 Jones, Tyler           W&M                 30:43.36   31:11.95    5   
  5   827 McGrath, Alex          W&M                 29:51.31   31:14.69    4   
  6   347 Blankenship, Phill     GMU                 30:35.23   31:20.21    3   
  7   818 Gates, Zach            W&M                            31:21.15    2   
  8   378 Nestor, Sean           GMU                 31:31.77   31:54.50    1   
  9   382 Pitts, Andrew          GMU                 30:40.95   32:26.49  
 10   541 Jantz, John            NEU                 32:30.53   32:42.39  
 11   744 Earman, Matthew        VCU                 35:33.91   34:38.36  
 --   569 Vrountas, Teddy        NEU                 32:22.20        DNF  
 
Event 35  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   774 Balouris, Elaina       W&M                 33:56.26   35:57.92   10   
  2   450 Gorman, Katie          JMU                            36:19.01    8   
  3   594 Ogden, Katie           TOW                 37:16.74   36:43.68    6   
  4   424 Rubel, Jennifer        GAST                38:23.70   37:16.31    5   
  5   488 Zozos, Jessica         JMU                 37:07.73   37:19.38    4   
  6   251 Daly, Nicole           UDE                            37:27.95    3   
  7   806 Smith, Lanie           W&M                            37:31.49    2   
  8   322 Lowe, Peyton           GMU                            37:46.34    1   
  9   785 Dietz, Kristen         W&M                            38:09.95  
 10   603 Tauber, Elizabeth      TOW                 38:22.46   38:12.71  
 11   491 Barrett, Katie         NEU                 37:53.83   38:42.56  
 12   411 Houle, Kacee           GAST                38:13.62   38:55.81  
 13   508 Joly, Meegan           NEU                 38:24.82   39:07.04  
 14   332 Pulley, Catherine      GMU                            39:16.32  
 15   252 Deinert, Katherine     UDE                 37:57.39   39:21.88  
 16   291 Rittman, Nicole        UDE                 38:58.61   39:37.73  
 17   483 Strange, Julie         JMU                 38:11.35   39:44.34  
 18   775 Bartels, Allison       W&M                            39:57.18  
 19   452 Hagen, Rachel          JMU                            40:05.05  
 20   472 Price, Morgan          JMU                 39:07.98   40:30.40  
 
Event 35  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 George Mason  'A'                                 3:05.93    3:12.01   10   
     1) 394 Vaughn, Nick                2) 359 Empty, George              
     3) 349 Bullard, Ja-Vell            4) 395 Verburg, David             
  2 Vcu  'A'                                          3:15.81    3:18.68    8   
     1) 770 Vaughan, Darius             2) 743 Costanzo, Dominic          
     3) 766 Sipple, Kyle                4) 758 Moore, George              
  3 Unc-Wilmington  'A'                               3:14.14    3:22.65    6   
     1) 668 Colon, Anthony              2) 695 Zahorodny, Wil             
     3) 691 Vanderham, Bob              4) 662 Brooks, Connor             
  4 Northeastern  'A'                                 3:23.12    3:25.68    5   
     1) 565 Shapiro, Alex               2) 557 Ometoruwa, Toritseju       
     3) 536 Gentles, Anthony            4) 545 Lyons, Conor               
  5 William and Mary  'A'                                        3:30.26    4   
     1) 819 Gunnerson, David            2) 825 Katz, Ben                  
     3) 816 Clark, Matt                 4) 826 McFawn, Ian                
 
Event 36  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 George Mason  'A'                                 3:37.43    3:39.55   2  10   
     1) 326 McGee, Cierra               2) 305 Barron, Daianna            
     3) 342 Wheaton, Taylor             4) 317 Graham, Dominique          
  2 Vcu  'A'                                          3:44.93    3:42.57   2   8   
     1) 707 Finney, Jazlynn             2) 725 Polk, Amethyst             
     3) 711 Grasty, Nicole              4) 726 Porter, Kiara              
  3 Georgia State  'A'                                3:42.44    3:43.36   2   6   
     1) 407 Colbert, Tatiana            2) 418 Moore, Tamara              
     3) 405 Brooks, Gabrielle           4) 415 Lightbourne, Charlesha     
  4 Delaware  'A'                                     3:48.99    3:45.03   2   5   
     1) 249 Caruso, Victoria            2) 255 Dupiche, Nijah             
     3) 284 Nicholson, Breanna          4) 260 Foster, Toresha            
  5 James Madison  'A'                                3:48.81    3:51.07   2   4   
     1) 481 Smith, Jaclyn               2) 479 Simmons, Destiny           
     3) 466 Morris, Ciarra              4) 460 Lott, Jamie                
  6 Northeastern  'A'                                 3:53.64    3:53.88   1   3   
     1) 494 Brathwaite, Monet           2) 502 Gallagher, Christiana      
     3) 505 Hudson, Chelsea             4) 521 Trotman, Sarah             
  7 Towson  'A'                                       3:58.53    3:54.23   1   2   
     1) 576 Campbell, Evan              2) 606 Wenger, Emily              
     3) 590 Martin, Shemika             4) 593 Miles, Leslie              
  8 Unc-Wilmington  'A'                               3:53.58    3:55.11   2   1   
     1) 622 Curcio, Ellen Ann           2) 615 Bowen, Sara                
     3) 614 Boulay, Rebecca             4) 641 Mauro, Emily               
  9 William and Mary  'A'                             3:57.65    4:00.28   1 
     1) 795 Katz, Sarah                 2) 778 Biagi, Brittany            
     3) 777 Berg, Mary Beth             4) 790 Gutierrez, Maggie          
View: Mobile | Desktop