2016-17 Schedule

Date Opponent Time Score Links
 
September
Mon. 12 vs. The Invitational at Kiawah @ Kiawah Island, S.C. (Ocean Course)
  First and Second Rounds
Tue. 13 vs. The Invitational at Kiawah @ Kiawah Island, S.C. (Ocean Course) 15th of 16
  Third Round
Mon. 19 vs. Janney Invitational @ The Country Club of Virginia (Tuckahoe Creek Course)
  First and Second Rounds
Tue. 20 vs. Janney Invitational @ The Country Club of Virginia (Tuckahoe Creek Course) 13th of 14
  Third Round
 
October
Fri. 7 vs. Tar Heel Intercollegiate @ Chapel Hill, N.C. (UNC Finley G.C.) T-10th of 14
  First and Second Rounds
Fri. 14 vs. Bank of Tennessee at Blackthorn @ Jonesborough, Tenn. (Blackthorn Club)
  First Round
Sat. 15 vs. Bank of Tennessee at Blackthorn @ Jonesborough, Tenn. (Blackthorn Club)
  Second Round
Sun. 16 vs. Bank of Tennessee at Blackthorn @ Jonesborough, Tenn. (Blackthorn Club) 12th of 15
  Third Round
Sun. 30 vs. Bridgestone Golf Collegiate @ Greensboro, N.C. (Grandover Resort - East)
  First and Second Rounds
Mon. 31 vs. Bridgestone Golf Collegiate @ Greensboro, N.C. (Grandover Resort - East) 8th of 13
  Third Round
 
February
Mon. 20 vs. St. Bonaventure @ Weston, Fla. (Weston Hills C.C.) W, 3.5-2.5
  A-10 Match Play Championship - First Round
  vs. Florida Atlantic @ Weston, Fla. (Weston Hills C.C. ) W, 3-3 (tiebreaker)
  Atlantic 10 Match Play Championship - Second Round
Tue. 21 vs. Dayton @ Weston, Fla. (Weston Hills C.C.) L, 3-3 (tiebreaker)
  A-10 Match Play Championship - Third Round
 
March
Fri. 10 vs. Seminole Intercollegiate @ Tallahassee, Fla. (Southwood G.C.)
  First Round
Sat. 11 vs. Seminole Intercollegiate @ Tallahassee, Fla. (Southwood G.C.)
  Second Round
Sun. 12 vs. Seminole Intercollegiate @ Tallahassee, Fla. (Southwood G.C.)
  Third Round
Sun. 19 vs. Linger Longer Invitational @ Eatonton, Ga. (Great Waters G.C.)
  First Round
Mon. 20 vs. Linger Longer Invitational @ Eatonton, Ga. (Great Waters G.C.)
  Second Round
Tue. 21 vs. Linger Longer Invitational @ Eatonton, Ga. (Great Waters G.C.)
  Third Round
 
April
Sat. 8 vs. Irish Creek Intercollegiate @ Kannapolis, N.C. (The Club at Irish Creek)
  First and Second Rounds
Sun. 9 vs. Irish Creek Intercollegiate @ Kannapolis, N.C. (The Club at Irish Creek)
  Third Round
Sat. 15 vs. Rutherford Intercollegiate @ University Park, Pa. (Penn State Blue Course)
  First and Second Rounds
Sun. 16 vs. Rutherford Intercollegiate @ University Park, Pa. (Penn State Blue Course)
  Third Round
Fri. 28 vs. Atlantic 10 Championship @ Orlando, Fla. (Grand Cypress Resort - North & South)
  First Round
Sat. 29 vs. Atlantic 10 Championship @ Orlando, Fla. (Grand Cypress Resort - North & South)
  Second Round
Sun. 30 vs. Atlantic 10 Championship @ Orlando, Fla. (Grand Cypress Resort - North & South)
  Third Round